Schedule of Kp9 (95007) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Palashari. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
95007 Kp9 CSTM PDI 19:35 17:33 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 17:33 0 0
BY Byculla 17:39 17:40 0 4
CLA Kurla jn 17:53 17:54 0 15
GC Ghat kopar 17:57 17:58 0 19
TNA Thane 18:13 18:14 0 33
DI Dombivil 18:26 18:27 0 48
KYN Kalyan jn 18:35 18:36 0 53
ABH Ambarnath 18:47 18:48 0 59
BUD Badlapur 18:55 18:56 0 67
VGI Vangani 19:04 19:05 0 77
NRL Neral 19:12 19:13 0 86
BVS Bhivpuri road 19:19 19:20 0 92
KJT Karjat 19:29 19:30 0 99
PDI Palashari 19:35 00:00 0 102

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Kp9 is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Palashari. It operates with train numbers 95007 and 95007.
The overall distance covered by Kp9 is 102 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 95007 Kp9 runs from Mumbai cst to Palashari and train 95007 Kp9 heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 95007 Kp9 departs from Mumbai cst at 17:33 hours and reaches Palashari station at 19:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 95007 departs from Palashari station at 17:33 and reaches Mumbai cst at 19:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kurla Jn.

Map View