Schedule of Kp3 (95001) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Palashari. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
95001 Kp3 CSTM PDI 09:48 07:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 07:50 0 0
BY Byculla 07:56 07:57 0 4
CLA Kurla jn 08:09 08:10 0 15
GC Ghat kopar 08:13 08:14 0 19
MLND Mulund 08:23 08:24 0 30
TNA Thane 08:28 08:29 0 33
DI Dombivil 08:41 08:42 0 48
KYN Kalyan jn 08:49 08:50 0 53
ABH Ambarnath 09:01 09:02 0 59
BUD Badlapur 09:09 09:10 0 67
VGI Vangani 09:18 09:19 0 77
NRL Neral 09:26 09:27 0 86
BVS Bhivpuri road 09:33 09:34 0 92
KJT Karjat 09:42 09:43 0 99
PDI Palashari 09:48 00:00 0 102

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Kp3 is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Palashari. It operates with train numbers 95001 and 95001.
The overall distance covered by Kp3 is 102 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 95001 Kp3 runs from Mumbai cst to Palashari and train 95001 Kp3 heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 95001 Kp3 departs from Mumbai cst at 07:50 hours and reaches Palashari station at 09:48 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 95001 departs from Palashari station at 07:50 and reaches Mumbai cst at 09:48 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kurla Jn.

Map View