Schedule of Hoshiarpur amritsar demu (74923) is given below. This train starts at Hoshiarpur and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74923 Hoshiarpur amritsar demu HSX ASR 08:35 05:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HSX Hoshiarpur 00:00 05:05 0 0
NAS Nasrala 05:13 05:15 0 7
KUPR Khurdpur 05:32 05:34 0 20
BLND Bolinna doaba 05:47 05:48 0 32
JRC Jalandhar cant 05:59 06:01 0 38
JUC Jalandhar city 06:12 06:15 0 42
SRX Sura nussi 06:27 06:28 0 50
KRE Kartarpur 06:35 06:36 0 57
HMR Hamira 06:42 06:43 0 63
DIW Dhilwan 06:52 06:54 0 75
BEAS Beas 07:18 07:23 0 79
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 07:33 07:34 0 84
BTR Butari 07:39 07:41 0 90
TRA Tangra 07:48 07:50 0 96
JNL Jandiala 07:58 08:00 0 102
MOW Mananwala 08:12 08:14 0 111
ASR Amritsar jn 08:35 00:00 0 121

Hoshiarpur amritsar demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Hoshiarpur railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 74923 and 74923.
The overall distance covered by Hoshiarpur amritsar demu is 121 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 74923 Hoshiarpur amritsar demu runs from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar jn and train 74923 Hoshiarpur amritsar demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74923 Hoshiarpur amritsar demu departs from Hoshiarpur at 05:05 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 08:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74923 departs from Amritsar jn station at 05:05 and reaches Hoshiarpur at 08:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Beas, Kartarpur.

Map View