Schedule of Jalandhar city pathankot dmu (74901) is given below. This train starts at Jalandhar city and ends at Pathankot. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74901 Jalandhar city pathankot dmu JUC PTK 11:45 08:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JUC Jalandhar city 00:00 08:40 0 0
SCPD Suchipind 08:49 08:51 0 3
KKL Kala bakra 09:10 09:11 0 19
BPRS Bhogpur sirwal 09:19 09:21 0 28
CGH Cholang 09:29 09:30 0 35
TDO Tanda urmar 09:37 09:38 0 41
KZX Khudda korala 09:47 09:48 0 49
GSB Garna sahib 09:53 09:54 0 53
DZA Dasuya 09:58 10:00 0 56
UCB Unchi bassi 10:08 10:09 0 62
MEX Mukerian 10:18 10:20 0 72
BNGL Bhangala 10:34 10:35 0 81
MRTL Mirthal 10:53 10:54 0 92
GILA Ghiala 10:59 11:00 0 98
KNDI Kandrori 11:05 11:06 0 102
CHKB Chakki bank 11:19 11:21 0 117
PTK Pathankot 11:45 00:00 0 122

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Saharanpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Saharanpur
Trains between Jalandhar City and Phillaur Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Bareilly
Trains between Sonipat and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Sonipat
Trains between Jalandhar City and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chhapra
Trains between Jalandhar City and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Roorkee
Trains between Jalandhar City and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Jalandhar City
Trains between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Jalandhar City and Siwan Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Faridabad
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gonda Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Govindgarh
Trains between Jalandhar City and Barauni Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Meerut City
Trains between Meerut City and Jalandhar City
Trains between Dhariwal and Jalandhar City

Jalandhar city pathankot dmu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jalandhar city railway station and Pathankot. It operates with train numbers 74901 and 74901.
The overall distance covered by Jalandhar city pathankot dmu is 122 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 74901 Jalandhar city pathankot dmu runs from Jalandhar city to Pathankot and train 74901 Jalandhar city pathankot dmu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74901 Jalandhar city pathankot dmu departs from Jalandhar city at 08:40 hours and reaches Pathankot station at 11:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74901 departs from Pathankot station at 08:40 and reaches Jalandhar city at 11:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jalandhar City, Pathankot, Dasuya, Mukerian, Tanda Urmar.

Map View