Schedule of Amritsar pathankot demu (74675) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Pathankot. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74675 Amritsar pathankot demu ASR PTK 23:10 20:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 20:30 0 0
VKA Verka jn 20:39 20:41 0 8
JNT Jaintipura 21:08 21:10 0 28
BAT Batala jn 21:20 21:22 0 38
BATM Batala sugar ml 21:29 21:30 0 43
CHN Chhina 21:37 21:38 0 50
DHW Dhariwal 21:45 21:47 0 57
SOHL Sohal 21:53 21:54 0 61
JHWR Jhawar 22:00 22:01 0 65
GSP Gurdaspur 22:07 22:09 0 71
DNN Dina nagar 22:20 22:22 0 82
PMQ Parna nand 22:29 22:30 0 87
JK Jakolari 22:38 22:39 0 94
SRM Sarna 22:45 22:46 0 99
BHRL Bharoli jn. 22:52 22:53 0 103
PTK Pathankot 23:10 00:00 0 106

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar pathankot demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Pathankot. It operates with train numbers 74675 and 74675.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar pathankot demu is 106 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 74675 Amritsar pathankot demu runs from Amritsar jn to Pathankot and train 74675 Amritsar pathankot demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74675 Amritsar pathankot demu departs from Amritsar jn at 20:30 hours and reaches Pathankot station at 23:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74675 departs from Pathankot station at 20:30 and reaches Amritsar jn at 23:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Amritsar Jn, Pathankot, Verka Jn, Batala Jn, Dhariwal.

Map View