Schedule of Amritsar pathankot dmu (74671) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Pathankot. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74671 Amritsar pathankot dmu ASR PTK 15:25 12:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 12:20 0 0
VKA Verka jn 12:30 12:32 0 8
JNT Jaintipura 12:55 12:57 0 28
BAT Batala jn 13:07 13:09 0 38
BATM Batala sugar ml 13:16 13:17 0 43
CHN Chhina 13:23 13:25 0 50
DHW Dhariwal 13:34 13:36 0 57
SOHL Sohal 13:42 13:43 0 61
JHWR Jhawar 13:49 13:50 0 65
GSP Gurdaspur 13:56 13:58 0 71
DNN Dina nagar 14:09 14:11 0 82
PMQ Parna nand 14:18 14:19 0 87
JK Jakolari 14:29 14:31 0 94
SRM Sarna 14:45 14:47 0 99
BHRL Bharoli jn. 14:54 14:56 0 103
PTK Pathankot 15:25 00:00 0 106

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar pathankot dmu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Pathankot. It operates with train numbers 74671 and 74671.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar pathankot dmu is 106 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 74671 Amritsar pathankot dmu runs from Amritsar jn to Pathankot and train 74671 Amritsar pathankot dmu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74671 Amritsar pathankot dmu departs from Amritsar jn at 12:20 hours and reaches Pathankot station at 15:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74671 departs from Pathankot station at 12:20 and reaches Amritsar jn at 15:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Amritsar Jn, Pathankot, Verka Jn, Batala Jn, Dhariwal.

Map View