Schedule of Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger (74645) is given below. This train starts at Ambala cant jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74645 Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger UMB ASR 20:40 14:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UMB Ambala cant jn 00:00 14:40 0 0
UBC Ambala city 14:50 14:51 0 7
RPJ Rajpura jn 15:08 15:09 0 27
SBJ Sarai banjara 15:17 15:18 0 37
SDY Sadhoo garh 15:30 15:31 0 45
SIR Sirhind jn 15:54 15:55 0 53
GVG Govindgarh 16:21 16:22 0 62
KNN Khanna 16:32 16:33 0 71
CHA Chawapall 16:45 16:46 0 81
DOA Doraha 16:57 16:58 0 91
SNL Sanahwal 17:04 17:05 0 98
DDL Dhandari kalan 17:11 17:12 0 106
LDH Ludhiana jn 17:25 17:35 0 113
LDW Ladhowal 17:44 17:45 0 122
PHR Phillaur jn 17:50 17:51 0 127
BTTN Bhatian 17:57 17:58 0 133
GRY Goraya 18:03 18:04 0 139
PGW Phagwara jn 18:15 18:16 0 149
CEU Chiheru 18:22 18:23 0 157
JRC Jalandhar cant 18:32 18:33 0 165
JUC Jalandhar city 18:40 18:45 0 170
SRX Sura nussi 18:53 18:54 0 177
KRE Kartarpur 19:00 19:01 0 185
HMR Hamira 19:07 19:08 0 191
DIW Dhilwan 19:17 19:18 0 202
BEAS Beas 19:22 19:24 0 206
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 19:32 19:33 0 212
BTR Butari 19:37 19:38 0 217
TRA Tangra 19:44 19:45 0 223
JNL Jandiala 19:51 19:52 0 230
MOW Mananwala 19:59 20:00 0 239
ASR Amritsar jn 20:40 00:00 0 249

Related Routes

Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Jagadhri and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Beas and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Beas
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Khanna
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Rupnagar
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gonda Jn

Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ambala cant jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 74645 and 74645.
The overall distance covered by Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger is 249 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 74645 Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger runs from Ambala cant jn to Amritsar jn and train 74645 Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74645 Ambala cant jn amritsar jn passenger departs from Ambala cant jn at 14:40 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 20:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74645 departs from Amritsar jn station at 14:40 and reaches Ambala cant jn at 20:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View