Schedule of Amritsar jalandhar city demu (74644) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Jalandhar city. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
74644 Amritsar jalandhar city demu ASR JUC 23:00 21:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
MOW Mananwala 21:09 21:11 0 9
TRA Tangra 21:26 21:28 0 25
BTR Butari 21:38 21:40 0 31
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 22:02 22:03 0 36
BEAS Beas 22:08 22:09 0 42
DIW Dhilwan 22:14 22:15 0 46
HMR Hamira 22:28 22:29 0 57
KRE Kartarpur 22:34 22:36 0 63
SRX Sura nussi 22:43 22:44 0 71
JUC Jalandhar city 23:00 00:00 0 78

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar jalandhar city demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Jalandhar city. It operates with train numbers 74644 and 74644.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar jalandhar city demu is 78 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 74644 Amritsar jalandhar city demu runs from Amritsar jn to Jalandhar city and train 74644 Amritsar jalandhar city demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 74644 Amritsar jalandhar city demu departs from Amritsar jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Jalandhar city station at 23:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 74644 departs from Jalandhar city station at 21:00 and reaches Amritsar jn at 23:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Beas, Kartarpur, Jandiala.

Map View