Schedule of Amritsar ludhiana memu (64552) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Ludhiana jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64552 Amritsar ludhiana memu ASR LDH 17:40 13:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 13:35 0 0
MOW Mananwala 13:45 13:46 0 9
TRA Tangra 14:01 14:02 0 25
BTR Butari 14:08 14:09 0 31
BBKR Baba bakalaraya 14:14 14:15 0 36
BEAS Beas 14:19 14:21 0 42
DIW Dhilwan 14:26 14:27 0 46
HMR Hamira 14:38 14:39 0 57
KRE Kartarpur 14:49 14:50 0 63
SRX Sura nussi 14:57 14:58 0 71
JUC Jalandhar city 15:50 16:00 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 16:07 16:34 0 83
CEU Chiheru 16:41 16:42 0 92
PGW Phagwara jn 16:49 16:50 0 99
MAUL Maula ali 16:56 16:57 0 105
GRY Goraya 17:02 17:03 0 109
BTTN Bhatian 17:09 17:10 0 115
PHR Phillaur jn 17:17 17:18 0 122
LDW Ladhowal 17:24 17:25 0 126
LDH Ludhiana jn 17:40 00:00 0 135

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar ludhiana memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Ludhiana jn. It operates with train numbers 64552 and 64552.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar ludhiana memu is 135 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64552 Amritsar ludhiana memu runs from Amritsar jn to Ludhiana jn and train 64552 Amritsar ludhiana memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64552 Amritsar ludhiana memu departs from Amritsar jn at 13:35 hours and reaches Ludhiana jn station at 17:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64552 departs from Ludhiana jn station at 13:35 and reaches Amritsar jn at 17:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Beas.

Map View