Schedule of Buxar patna jn passenger (63234) is given below. This train starts at Buxar and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63234 Buxar patna jn passenger BXR PNBE 17:00 12:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BXR Buxar 00:00 12:05 0 0
BUE Baruna 12:17 12:18 0 9
TWG Twining ganj 12:41 12:42 0 23
RPR Raghunathpur 12:51 12:52 0 32
SKRI Sikaria 12:59 13:00 0 38
BYN Banahi 13:06 13:07 0 41
BEA Bihiya 13:16 13:18 0 47
KRS Karisath 13:34 13:35 0 58
ARA Ara 14:22 14:24 0 68
KUA Kulharia 14:32 14:33 0 78
KWR Koelwar 14:39 14:40 0 82
BTA Bihta 14:48 14:49 0 90
SDE Sadisopur 14:56 14:57 0 95
NEO Neora 15:04 15:05 0 102
DNR Danapur 16:10 16:22 0 108
PWS Phulwani sharif 16:30 16:32 0 111
SCY Sachiwalay(halt) 16:40 16:42 0 115
PNBE Patna jn 17:00 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Buxar and Patna Saheb
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Etawah and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Vindhyachal
Trains between Moradabad and Buxar
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Buxar
Trains between Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Nasik Road
Trains between Durgapur and Buxar
Trains between Nagpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Nagpur
Trains between Buxar and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Buxar and Chandrapur
Trains between Buxar and Guwahati
Trains between Buxar and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Guwahati and Buxar
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Bandel Jn
Trains between Buxar and Delhi Shahdara
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Buxar
Trains between Surat and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Buxar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Buxar and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Buxar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Chennai Central and Buxar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Barrackpore
Trains between Buxar and Dibrugarh
Trains between Buxar and Furkating Jn
Trains between Buxar and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Buxar and Pune Jn
Trains between Buxar and Sealdah
Trains between Pune Jn and Buxar
Trains between Dimapur and Buxar

Buxar patna jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Buxar railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 63234 and 63234.
The overall distance covered by Buxar patna jn passenger is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 63234 Buxar patna jn passenger runs from Buxar to Patna jn and train 63234 Buxar patna jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63234 Buxar patna jn passenger departs from Buxar at 12:05 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 17:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63234 departs from Patna jn station at 12:05 and reaches Buxar at 17:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Ara, Dumraon.

Map View