Schedule of Buxar patna memu (63232) is given below. This train starts at Buxar and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
63232 Buxar patna memu BXR PNBE 10:30 06:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BXR Buxar 00:00 06:30 0 0
BUE Baruna 06:40 06:42 0 9
TWG Twining ganj 07:02 07:04 0 23
RPR Raghunathpur 07:10 07:11 0 32
BYN Banahi 07:20 07:21 0 41
BEA Bihiya 07:30 07:31 0 47
KRS Karisath 07:46 07:47 0 58
ARA Ara 08:28 08:30 0 68
KUA Kulharia 08:39 08:40 0 78
KWR Koelwar 08:48 08:49 0 82
BTA Bihta 08:58 08:59 0 90
SDE Sadisopur 09:06 09:07 0 95
NEO Neora 09:15 09:16 0 102
DNR Danapur 09:45 09:50 0 108
PWS Phulwani sharif 09:55 09:56 0 111
SCY Sachiwalay(halt) 10:02 10:03 0 115
PNBE Patna jn 10:30 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Buxar and Patna Saheb
Trains between Jabalpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Lucknow
Trains between Asansol Jn and Buxar
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Buxar
Trains between Etawah and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Vindhyachal
Trains between Moradabad and Buxar
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Buxar
Trains between Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Nasik Road
Trains between Durgapur and Buxar
Trains between Nagpur and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Nagpur
Trains between Buxar and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Buxar
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Buxar and Chandrapur
Trains between Buxar and Guwahati
Trains between Buxar and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Guwahati and Buxar
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Bandel Jn
Trains between Buxar and Delhi Shahdara
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Buxar
Trains between Surat and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Buxar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Buxar and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Buxar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Chennai Central and Buxar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Buxar
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Barrackpore
Trains between Buxar and Dibrugarh
Trains between Buxar and Furkating Jn
Trains between Buxar and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Buxar and Pune Jn
Trains between Buxar and Sealdah
Trains between Pune Jn and Buxar
Trains between Dimapur and Buxar

Buxar patna memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Buxar railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 63232 and 63232.
The overall distance covered by Buxar patna memu is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 63232 Buxar patna memu runs from Buxar to Patna jn and train 63232 Buxar patna memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 63232 Buxar patna memu departs from Buxar at 06:30 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 10:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 63232 departs from Patna jn station at 06:30 and reaches Buxar at 10:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Ara, Dumraon.

Map View