Schedule of Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger (59831) is given below. This train starts at Vadodara jn and ends at Kota jn. It takes total 15 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59831 Vadodara kota passenger BRC KOTA 22:15 07:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BRC Vadodara jn 00:00 07:15 0 0
CYI Chhayapuri 07:30 07:31 0 6
AIR Alindra road 07:53 07:55 0 19
SMLA Samlaya jn 08:05 08:07 0 25
LAN Lotana 08:13 08:14 0 31
CPN Champaner rd jn 08:23 08:25 0 36
BKRL Bakrol 08:32 08:34 0 42
DRL Derol 08:42 08:47 0 49
KRSA Kharsaliya 09:05 09:07 0 62
GDA Godhra jn 09:30 09:45 0 72
KIZ Kansudhi 09:55 09:56 0 77
CCL Chanchelav 10:03 10:04 0 84
SAT Sant road 10:13 10:14 0 93
PPD Piplod jn 10:25 10:26 0 105
LMK Limkheda 10:33 10:34 0 113
MAM Mangal mahudi 10:44 10:45 0 123
USRA Usra 10:53 10:54 0 129
JKT Jekot 11:02 11:03 0 136
RET Rentia 11:09 11:10 0 142
DHD Dahod 11:20 11:35 0 147
BIO Bordi 11:48 11:49 0 157
ANAS Anas 11:56 11:57 0 165
MGN Meghnagar 12:09 12:11 0 180
THDR Thandla rd 12:19 12:21 0 188
BJG Bajrangarh 12:29 12:30 0 195
PCN Panch pipila 12:38 12:39 0 202
AGR Amargarh 12:50 12:51 0 211
BMI Bamnia 12:57 12:59 0 215
BOG Bhairongarh 13:07 13:08 0 221
RTI Raoti 13:19 13:20 0 233
BILD Bildi 13:28 13:29 0 240
MRN Morwani 13:38 13:39 0 249
RTM Ratlam jn 14:20 14:45 0 262
BOD Bangrod 14:57 14:58 0 275
RNH Runkhera 15:06 15:07 0 282
KUH Khachrod 15:18 15:20 0 293
BRNA Berawanya 15:30 15:31 0 298
NAD Nagda jn 16:10 16:15 0 306
RLK Rohal khurd 16:26 16:27 0 317
MEP Mahidpur road 16:36 16:37 0 323
LNR Luni richha 16:46 16:47 0 334
VMA Vikramgarh alot 16:59 17:00 0 346
THUR Thuria 17:10 17:11 0 355
TLZ Talavli 17:20 17:21 0 364
CMU Chau mahla 17:29 17:30 0 369
NKH Nathukheri 17:39 17:40 0 378
SVA Suwasra 17:48 17:49 0 384
HNU Hanspura 17:56 17:57 0 391
SGZ Shamgarh 18:09 18:10 0 398
GOH Garot 18:21 18:22 0 408
KRLS Kurlas 18:31 18:32 0 418
BWM Bhawani mandi 18:49 18:50 0 431
DKRA Dhuankheri 18:59 19:00 0 441
JHW Jhalawar road 19:09 19:10 0 447
RMA Ramganj mandi 19:34 19:35 0 459
MKX Morak 19:46 19:47 0 469
KIW Kanwalpura 19:54 19:55 0 475
DARA Dara 20:06 20:07 0 484
RDT Ravtha road 20:24 20:25 0 497
ALNI Alniya 20:35 20:36 0 509
DDV Dadhdevi 20:59 21:00 0 515
DKNT Dakaniya talav 21:19 21:20 0 522
KOTA Kota jn 22:15 00:00 0 531

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vapi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Vapi
Trains between Valsad and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Valsad
Trains between Borivali and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dahod
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Surendranagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Lonavala and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Falna and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Panvel and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mumbai Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kosamba Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mumbai Central
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Panvel
Trains between Madgaon and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Vadodara Jn

Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Vadodara jn railway station and Kota jn. It operates with train numbers 59831 and 59831.
The overall distance covered by Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger is 531 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 59831 Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger runs from Vadodara jn to Kota jn and train 59831 Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59831 Vadodara jn kota jn parcel cum passenger departs from Vadodara jn at 07:15 hours and reaches Kota jn station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59831 departs from Kota jn station at 07:15 and reaches Vadodara jn at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Dahod.

Map View