Schedule of Ahmadabad passenger (59440) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Mumbai central. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59440 Ahmadabad passenger ADI BCT 15:00 23:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
MAN Maninagar 23:10 23:12 0 3
BJD Barejadi 23:40 23:41 0 16
KANJ Kanil 23:47 23:48 0 20
NEP Nenpur 00:02 00:03 1 24
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 00:09 00:10 1 28
GTE Gothaj 00:24 00:26 1 36
ND Nadiad jn 00:35 00:39 1 45
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 00:50 00:52 1 56
ANND Anand jn 01:15 01:20 1 63
VXD Vadod 01:28 01:29 1 70
ADD Adas road 01:36 01:37 1 74
VDA Vasad jn 01:44 01:46 1 79
RNO Ranoli 01:54 01:55 1 86
BJW Bajva 02:06 02:07 1 92
BRC Vadodara jn 02:33 02:38 1 99
ITA Itola 02:55 02:56 1 117
MYG Miyagam karjan 03:06 03:08 1 129
PLJ Palej 03:21 03:23 1 144
NIU Nabipur 03:58 03:59 1 157
BH Bharuch jn 04:15 04:20 1 169
AKV Ankleshwar jn 04:39 04:41 1 179
PAO Panoli 04:50 04:52 1 189
HAT Hathuran 04:58 05:00 1 193
KSB Kosamba jn 05:05 05:07 1 197
KIM Kim 05:16 05:18 1 205
KDSD Kudsad 05:34 05:36 1 208
SYN Sayan 05:42 05:44 1 215
GTX Gothangam 05:58 06:00 1 218
KSE Kosad 06:06 06:08 1 221
URN Utran 06:23 06:25 1 225
ST Surat 06:55 07:15 1 228
UDN Udhna jn 07:21 07:23 1 232
BHET Bhestan 07:31 07:32 1 238
SCH Sachin 07:38 07:40 1 243
MRL Maroli 07:46 07:48 1 249
NVS Navsari 08:05 08:06 1 258
VDH Vedchha 08:16 08:17 1 266
ACL Ancheli 08:21 08:23 1 270
AML Amalsad 08:27 08:29 1 273
BIM Bilimora jn 08:35 08:37 1 279
JRS Joravasan 08:42 08:44 1 283
DGI Dungri 08:48 08:50 1 288
BL Valsad 09:15 09:20 1 297
ATUL Atul 09:25 09:27 1 304
PAD Pardi 09:31 09:33 1 307
UVD Udvada 09:41 09:43 1 313
BAGD Bagwada 09:49 09:51 1 316
VAPI Vapi 10:06 10:08 1 321
KEB Karambeli 10:16 10:18 1 329
BLD Bhilad 10:24 10:26 1 334
SJN Sanjan 10:36 10:38 1 346
UBR Umbargam road 10:44 10:46 1 351
GVD Gholvad 11:03 11:05 1 360
DRD Dahanu road 11:22 11:25 1 371
VGN Vangaon 11:38 11:40 1 383
BOR Boisar 11:49 11:51 1 392
PLG Palghar 12:09 12:11 1 404
KLV Kelva road 12:20 12:22 1 412
SAH Saphale 12:28 12:30 1 418
VTN Vaitarna 12:38 12:40 1 427
VR Virar 13:20 13:28 1 435
BSR Vasai road 13:36 13:38 1 443
BVI Borivali 14:05 14:13 1 461
BCT Mumbai central 15:00 00:00 1 490

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmadabad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Mumbai central. It operates with train numbers 59440 and 59440.
The overall distance covered by Ahmadabad passenger is 490 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59440 Ahmadabad passenger runs from Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central and train 59440 Ahmadabad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59440 Ahmadabad passenger departs from Ahmedabad jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Mumbai central station at 15:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59440 departs from Mumbai central station at 23:00 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 15:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View