Schedule of Ind bhopal jn passenger (59389) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59389 Ind bhopal jn passenger INDB BPL 05:30 23:45 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 23:45 0 0
DWX Dewas 00:21 00:23 1 38
TAN Tarana road 01:57 01:58 1 110
MKC Maksi 02:08 02:10 1 119
PUO Pir umrod 02:18 02:19 1 127
BCH Berchha 02:30 02:32 1 138
KONY Kisoni 02:41 02:43 1 143
KSH Kali sindh 02:51 02:52 1 150
BLX Bolai 03:00 03:01 1 156
AKD Akodia 03:12 03:13 1 168
SJP Shujalpur 03:26 03:28 1 181
KPP Kalapipal 03:40 03:41 1 194
JBX Jabri 03:50 03:51 1 201
PRB Parbati 03:59 04:00 1 209
SEH Sehore 04:18 04:20 1 223
BIH Bairagarh 04:48 04:50 1 252
BPL Bhopal jn 05:30 00:00 1 262

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Ind bhopal jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 59389 and 59389.
The overall distance covered by Ind bhopal jn passenger is 262 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 59389 Ind bhopal jn passenger runs from Indore jn bg to Bhopal jn and train 59389 Ind bhopal jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59389 Ind bhopal jn passenger departs from Indore jn bg at 23:45 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59389 departs from Bhopal jn station at 23:45 and reaches Indore jn bg at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhopal Jn, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn Bg, Dewas, Maksi.

Map View