Schedule of Penchvalley fast passenger (59386) is given below. This train starts at Chhindwara jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59386 Penchvalley fast passenger CWA INDB 13:15 21:05 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CWA Chhindwara jn 00:00 21:05 0 0
GNW Gangiwara 21:26 21:27 0 13
PUX Parasia 21:54 21:56 0 28
IKR Iklehra 22:06 22:07 0 34
PCLI Palachauri 22:16 22:17 0 39
JNO Junnor deo 22:28 22:29 0 47
HRG Hirdagarh 22:43 22:44 0 57
MKDN Markadhana 22:52 22:53 0 62
NVG Nawagaon 23:04 23:05 0 72
BQM Barelipar 23:14 23:15 0 78
BXY Bordhal 23:24 23:25 0 88
BCRD Barchhi road 23:32 23:33 0 95
JMV Jambara 23:41 23:42 0 101
AMLA Amla jn 00:25 00:40 1 115
BYS Barsali 00:49 00:50 1 124
MALK Malkapur road 00:59 01:00 1 131
BZU Betul 01:09 01:10 1 137
MJY Maramjhiri 01:23 01:24 1 146
GDYA Ghoradongri 01:56 01:57 1 174
BBTR Barbatpur 02:09 02:10 1 186
DOH Dhodra mohar 02:29 02:30 1 197
KQE Kala akhar 02:59 03:00 1 211
SAHL Saheli 03:08 03:10 1 218
TAKU Taku 03:39 03:40 1 222
KRTH Kiratgarh 04:19 04:20 1 234
ET Itarsi jn 05:35 05:45 1 244
PRKD Powerkheda 05:55 05:57 1 254
HBD Hoshangabad 06:07 06:09 1 263
BNI Budni 06:19 06:21 1 270
BKA Barkhera 06:56 06:58 1 290
ODG Obaidulla ganj 07:08 07:10 1 301
MDDP Mandi dip 07:17 07:19 1 315
MSO Misrod 07:28 07:30 1 325
HBJ Habibganj 08:08 08:10 1 331
BPL Bhopal jn 08:45 08:55 1 337
BIH Bairagarh 09:14 09:16 1 347
SEH Sehore 09:40 09:42 1 376
KPP Kalapipal 10:06 10:08 1 405
SJP Shujalpur 10:19 10:21 1 417
AKD Akodia 10:34 10:35 1 430
BCH Berchha 10:57 10:58 1 460
MKC Maksi 11:34 11:36 1 479
RCJ Ranayala jasnia 11:51 11:52 1 495
DWX Dewas 12:16 12:18 1 515
INDB Indore jn bg 13:15 00:00 1 554

Penchvalley fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Chhindwara jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 59386 and 59386.
The overall distance covered by Penchvalley fast passenger is 554 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59386 Penchvalley fast passenger runs from Chhindwara jn to Indore jn bg and train 59386 Penchvalley fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59386 Penchvalley fast passenger departs from Chhindwara jn at 21:05 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 13:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59386 departs from Indore jn bg station at 21:05 and reaches Chhindwara jn at 13:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Betul, Habibganj, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View