Schedule of Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p (59385) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Chhindwara jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59385 Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p INDB CWA 04:30 13:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 13:00 0 0
DWX Dewas 13:52 13:54 0 38
MKC Maksi 14:51 14:53 0 74
BCH Berchha 15:09 15:11 0 94
AKD Akodia 15:40 15:42 0 123
SJP Shujalpur 15:55 15:57 0 137
KPP Kalapipal 16:09 16:11 0 149
SEH Sehore 16:35 16:37 0 178
BIH Bairagarh 17:26 17:28 0 207
BPL Bhopal jn 18:00 18:15 0 217
HBJ Habibganj 18:25 18:27 0 223
MSO Misrod 18:35 18:36 0 229
MDDP Mandi dip 18:46 18:48 0 239
ODG Obaidulla ganj 18:58 19:00 0 253
BKA Barkhera 19:10 19:12 0 264
BNI Budni 19:43 19:45 0 284
HBD Hoshangabad 19:53 19:55 0 291
PRKD Powerkheda 20:03 20:05 0 300
ET Itarsi jn 20:40 20:50 0 310
KRTH Kiratgarh 21:18 21:20 0 320
TAKU Taku 21:39 21:40 0 332
SAHL Saheli 21:44 21:45 0 336
KQE Kala akhar 21:54 21:55 0 343
DOH Dhodra mohar 22:14 22:15 0 357
BBTR Barbatpur 22:34 22:35 0 368
GDYA Ghoradongri 22:44 22:45 0 380
MJY Maramjhiri 23:19 23:20 0 408
BZU Betul 23:34 23:35 0 416
MALK Malkapur road 23:44 23:45 0 423
BYS Barsali 23:54 23:55 0 429
AMLA Amla jn 00:30 01:10 1 439
LLD Lalavadi 01:25 01:26 1 446
JMV Jambara 01:31 01:33 1 453
BCRD Barchhi road 01:41 01:43 1 459
BXY Bordhal 01:50 01:51 1 466
BQM Barelipar 02:00 02:02 1 476
NVG Nawagaon 02:13 02:14 1 482
MKDN Markadhana 02:24 02:26 1 491
HRG Hirdagarh 02:31 02:32 1 497
JNO Junnor deo 02:46 02:47 1 507
PCLI Palachauri 03:00 03:01 1 515
IKR Iklehra 03:09 03:10 1 520
PUX Parasia 03:19 03:21 1 526
KUX Khirsadoh jn 03:25 03:26 1 533
GNW Gangiwara 03:49 03:50 1 541
CWA Chhindwara jn 04:30 00:00 1 554

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Chhindwara jn. It operates with train numbers 59385 and 59385.
The overall distance covered by Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p is 554 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 59385 Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p runs from Indore jn bg to Chhindwara jn and train 59385 Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59385 Indore jn bg chhindwara jn panchvelly f p departs from Indore jn bg at 13:00 hours and reaches Chhindwara jn station at 04:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 59385 departs from Chhindwara jn station at 13:00 and reaches Indore jn bg at 04:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Betul, Habibganj, Indore Jn Bg.

Map View