Schedule of Viramgam valsad passenger (59050) is given below. This train starts at Viramgam jn and ends at Valsad. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
59050 Viramgam valsad passenger VG BL 20:45 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VG Viramgam jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
JKA Jakhvada 07:44 07:45 0 11
CE Chharodi 08:02 08:03 0 25
WSE Vasan iyawa 08:12 08:13 0 31
SAU Sanand 08:20 08:22 0 36
GGM Gora ghuma 08:31 08:33 0 43
ABD Ambli road 08:41 08:43 0 48
CLDY Chandlodiya 08:50 08:52 0 54
SBT Sabarmati jn 09:00 09:02 0 59
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:25 10:15 0 65
MAN Maninagar 10:27 10:29 0 68
VTA Vatva 10:35 10:37 0 73
GER Geratpur 10:55 10:57 0 78
BJD Barejadi 11:02 11:04 0 81
KANJ Kanil 11:11 11:13 0 86
NEP Nenpur 11:22 11:24 0 89
MHD Mhmdvd kheda rd 11:29 11:31 0 93
GTE Gothaj 11:40 11:42 0 101
ND Nadiad jn 11:51 11:53 0 110
UTD Utarsanda 12:00 12:02 0 116
KBRV Kanjari boriyav 12:09 12:11 0 121
ANND Anand jn 12:19 12:22 0 129
VXD Vadod 12:32 12:34 0 136
ADD Adas road 12:47 12:49 0 140
VDA Vasad jn 12:59 13:01 0 144
NDR Nandesari 13:07 13:09 0 150
RNO Ranoli 13:15 13:17 0 152
BJW Bajva 13:34 13:36 0 157
BRC Vadodara jn 14:10 14:20 0 165
VS Vishvamitri 14:27 14:29 0 168
MPR Makar pura 14:35 14:36 0 173
VRM Varnama 14:41 14:42 0 179
ITA Itola 14:47 14:48 0 183
KSPR Kashipura sarar 14:53 14:54 0 187
MYG Miyagam karjan 15:01 15:03 0 194
LKD Lakodara 15:11 15:12 0 202
PLJ Palej 15:24 15:26 0 210
VRE Varediya 15:38 15:40 0 216
NIU Nabipur 15:47 15:49 0 223
CVJ Chavaj 15:57 15:58 0 229
BH Bharuch jn 16:35 16:40 0 235
AKV Ankleshwar jn 16:49 16:51 0 244
PAO Panoli 17:06 17:08 0 254
HAT Hathuran 17:25 17:27 0 258
KSB Kosamba jn 17:32 17:34 0 262
KIM Kim 17:44 17:46 0 270
SYN Sayan 18:06 18:08 0 280
GTX Gothangam 18:13 18:15 0 283
KSE Kosad 18:20 18:22 0 287
URN Utran 18:35 18:37 0 290
ST Surat 18:50 18:55 0 294
UDN Udhna jn 19:02 19:03 0 298
BHET Bhestan 19:09 19:10 0 303
SCH Sachin 19:16 19:17 0 308
MRL Maroli 19:23 19:24 0 315
NVS Navsari 19:34 19:35 0 323
VDH Vedchha 19:44 19:45 0 331
ACL Ancheli 19:51 19:52 0 335
AML Amalsad 19:56 19:57 0 339
BIM Bilimora jn 20:03 20:04 0 344
JRS Joravasan 20:11 20:12 0 348
DGI Dungri 20:17 20:18 0 353
BL Valsad 20:45 00:00 0 362

Viramgam valsad passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Viramgam jn railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 59050 and 59050.
The overall distance covered by Viramgam valsad passenger is 362 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 59050 Viramgam valsad passenger runs from Viramgam jn to Valsad and train 59050 Viramgam valsad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 59050 Viramgam valsad passenger departs from Viramgam jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Valsad station at 20:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 59050 departs from Valsad station at 07:30 and reaches Viramgam jn at 20:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View