Schedule of Itwari tatanagar passenger (58112) is given below. This train starts at Itwari and ends at Tatanagar jn. It takes total 27 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58112 Itwari tatanagar passenger ITR TATA 00:05 21:30 2 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ITR Itwari 00:00 21:30 0 0
KAV Kalamna 21:38 21:40 0 2
KNHN Kanthan jn 22:02 22:04 0 15
SAL Salwa 22:08 22:10 0 20
CHCR Chacher 22:16 22:18 0 27
TAR Tharsa 22:24 22:26 0 33
RRL Rewral 22:31 22:33 0 39
KHAT Khat 22:40 22:42 0 48
BRD Bhandara road 22:53 22:55 0 58
TMR Tumsar road 23:15 23:20 0 76
MNU Mundikota 23:27 23:29 0 86
TRO Tirora 23:38 23:40 0 96
KWN Kachewani 23:46 23:48 0 103
GJ Gangajhari 23:55 23:57 0 111
G Gondia jn 00:25 00:35 1 126
GDM Gudma 00:43 00:45 1 138
AGN Amgaon 00:54 00:56 1 148
SKS Salekasa 01:07 01:09 1 163
DKS Darekasa 01:22 01:24 1 174
BTL Bortalao 01:31 01:33 1 182
PJB Paniajob 01:43 01:45 1 191
DGG Dongargarh 02:00 02:10 1 199
JTR Jatkanhar 02:14 02:16 1 205
MUA Musra 02:22 02:24 1 212
RJN Raj nandgaon 02:40 02:45 1 230
MUP Murhipar 02:54 02:56 1 245
DURG Durg 03:55 04:00 1 260
BQR Bhilainagar 04:06 04:07 1 264
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 04:11 04:13 1 269
BIA Bhilai 04:18 04:20 1 275
DBEC Devbaloda chrda 04:24 04:26 1 280
KMI Kumhari 04:46 04:48 1 286
SRWN Saraswati nagar 05:00 05:01 1 296
R Raipur jn 05:15 05:35 1 298
WRC Wrs colony 05:38 05:40 1 300
URK Urkura 05:46 05:48 1 303
MDH Mandhar 05:55 05:56 1 310
SLH Siliari 06:05 06:06 1 327
BKTH Baikunth 06:15 06:17 1 337
TLD Tilda 06:25 06:27 1 343
HN Hathbandh 06:35 06:37 1 354
BYT Bhatapara 06:48 06:50 1 369
NPI Nipania 07:05 07:06 1 383
DGS Dagori 07:15 07:16 1 392
BYL Belha 07:21 07:23 1 400
CHBT Chakarbhatha 07:28 07:30 1 406
DPH Dadhapara 07:35 07:37 1 409
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:25 08:40 1 416
GTW Gatora 08:48 08:50 1 422
JRMG Jairamnagar 08:58 09:00 1 430
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 09:06 09:08 1 437
AKT Akaltara 09:14 09:16 1 444
KPNA Kapan 09:23 09:25 1 453
NIA Naila 09:34 09:36 1 460
CPH Champa 09:55 10:00 1 471
SGRD Sulgare 10:07 10:08 1 479
BUA Baradwar 10:12 10:14 1 486
JDDA Jetha 10:21 10:22 1 494
SKT Sakti 10:28 10:30 1 502
JDI Jharradih 10:41 10:43 1 512
KHS Kharsia 10:48 10:50 1 518
ROB Robertson 10:57 10:59 1 526
BEF Bhupdeopur 11:07 11:09 1 534
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 11:16 11:18 1 545
RIG Raigarh 11:35 11:40 1 552
KRL Kotarlia 11:46 11:48 1 562
JMG Jamga 11:55 11:57 1 570
DAO Daghora 12:08 12:10 1 583
HGR Hemagiri 12:23 12:25 1 590
BPH Belpahar 12:35 12:37 1 601
BRJN Brajrajnagar 12:58 13:00 1 610
IB Ib 13:28 13:30 1 612
JSG Jharsuguda jn 14:35 14:55 1 623
DTV Dhutra 15:04 15:05 1 631
PNPL Panpali 15:12 15:13 1 637
BEH Bagdihi 15:20 15:21 1 644
DIH Dharuadihi 15:28 15:29 1 650
BMB Bamra 15:38 15:39 1 659
TGM Tangarmunda 15:48 15:49 1 668
GPH Garpos 15:57 15:58 1 676
SOGR Sagra 16:04 16:05 1 680
SXN Sonakhan 16:12 16:13 1 687
GP Raj gangpur 16:21 16:22 1 694
KXN Kanshbahal 16:32 16:33 1 704
KLG Kalunga 16:41 16:42 1 711
PPO Panposh 16:51 16:52 1 718
ROU Raurkela 17:40 18:40 1 724
BNDM Bondamunda 18:53 18:54 1 727
BZR Bisra 19:05 19:06 1 736
BUL Bhalulata 19:13 19:14 1 743
JRA Jaraikela 19:23 19:24 1 751
MOU Manoharpur 19:34 19:35 1 762
PST Posotia 19:52 19:53 1 773
DRWN Derowan 20:01 20:02 1 780
GOL Goilkera 20:18 20:19 1 790
TUX Tunia 20:27 20:28 1 797
SWR Sonua 20:36 20:37 1 802
LPH Lotapahar 20:47 20:48 1 814
CKP Chakradharpur 21:10 21:50 1 823
BRM Barabambo 22:00 22:01 1 834
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 22:11 22:12 1 843
MMV Mahali marup 22:21 22:22 1 851
SINI Sini jn 22:31 22:32 1 859
BRBS Birbans 22:41 22:42 1 866
GMH Gamharia 22:52 22:53 1 875
ADTP Adityapur 23:02 23:03 1 881
TATA Tatanagar jn 00:05 00:00 2 886

Itwari tatanagar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Itwari railway station and Tatanagar jn. It operates with train numbers 58112 and 58112.
The overall distance covered by Itwari tatanagar passenger is 886 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.814814814815 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 58112 Itwari tatanagar passenger runs from Itwari to Tatanagar jn and train 58112 Itwari tatanagar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58112 Itwari tatanagar passenger departs from Itwari at 21:30 hours and reaches Tatanagar jn station at 00:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 58112 departs from Tatanagar jn station at 21:30 and reaches Itwari at 00:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Tatanagar Jn.

Map View