Schedule of Tatanagar itwari passenger (58111) is given below. This train starts at Tatanagar jn and ends at Itwari. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58111 Tatanagar itwari passenger TATA ITR 06:45 06:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TATA Tatanagar jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
ADTP Adityapur 06:41 06:42 0 4
BRBS Birbans 07:01 07:02 0 19
SINI Sini jn 07:09 07:10 0 26
MMV Mahali marup 07:19 07:20 0 34
RKSN Rajkharsawan jn 07:29 07:30 0 42
BRM Barabambo 07:40 07:41 0 51
CKP Chakradharpur 07:55 08:15 0 62
LPH Lotapahar 08:23 08:24 0 71
SWR Sonua 08:34 08:35 0 83
TUX Tunia 08:41 08:42 0 88
GOL Goilkera 08:50 08:51 0 95
DRWN Derowan 09:07 09:08 0 105
PST Posotia 09:16 09:17 0 112
MOU Manoharpur 09:30 09:31 0 123
JRA Jaraikela 09:47 09:48 0 134
BUL Bhalulata 09:56 09:57 0 142
BZR Bisra 10:04 10:05 0 149
BNDM Bondamunda 10:14 10:15 0 158
ROU Raurkela 10:40 11:15 0 161
PPO Panposh 11:23 11:24 0 167
KLG Kalunga 11:34 11:35 0 175
KXN Kanshbahal 11:42 11:43 0 182
GP Raj gangpur 11:53 11:54 0 191
SXN Sonakhan 12:05 12:06 0 198
SOGR Sagra 12:13 12:14 0 205
GPH Garpos 12:20 12:21 0 210
TGM Tangarmunda 12:30 12:31 0 217
BMB Bamra 12:41 12:42 0 226
DIH Dharuadihi 12:58 12:59 0 235
BEH Bagdihi 13:05 13:06 0 242
PNPL Panpali 13:14 13:15 0 248
DTV Dhutra 13:24 13:25 0 254
JSG Jharsuguda jn 14:40 15:30 0 262
IB Ib 15:36 15:37 0 273
BRJN Brajrajnagar 15:40 15:42 0 275
BPH Belpahar 15:49 15:51 0 284
HGR Hemagiri 16:03 16:04 0 298
DAO Daghora 16:11 16:12 0 305
JMG Jamga 16:22 16:23 0 317
KRL Kotarlia 16:30 16:31 0 326
RIG Raigarh 16:40 16:45 0 336
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 16:52 16:53 0 343
BEF Bhupdeopur 17:00 17:01 0 353
ROB Robertson 17:08 17:09 0 361
KHS Kharsia 17:17 17:19 0 370
JDI Jharradih 17:25 17:26 0 375
SKT Sakti 17:33 17:35 0 385
JDDA Jetha 17:45 17:46 0 394
BUA Baradwar 17:51 17:53 0 400
SGRD Sulgare 18:00 18:01 0 406
CPH Champa 18:15 18:20 0 415
NIA Naila 18:28 18:30 0 426
AKT Akaltara 18:41 18:43 0 435
JRMG Jairamnagar 18:53 18:55 0 448
GTW Gatora 19:11 19:13 0 455
BSP Bilaspur jn 19:45 20:15 0 462
CHBT Chakarbhatha 20:28 20:30 0 472
BYL Belha 20:36 20:38 0 477
NPI Nipania 20:51 20:53 0 494
BYT Bhatapara 21:03 21:05 0 509
HN Hathbandh 21:16 21:18 0 524
TLD Tilda 21:26 21:28 0 535
BKTH Baikunth 21:33 21:35 0 540
SLH Siliari 21:48 21:50 0 550
MDH Mandhar 22:00 22:02 0 567
WRC Wrs colony 22:18 22:20 0 577
R Raipur jn 23:00 23:25 0 580
KMI Kumhari 23:36 23:38 0 592
DBEC Devbaloda chrda 23:48 23:50 0 604
BIA Bhilai 23:55 23:57 0 608
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 00:02 00:04 1 614
BQR Bhilainagar 00:18 00:20 1 619
DURG Durg 00:40 00:50 1 623
RJN Raj nandgaon 01:11 01:16 1 653
MUA Musra 01:28 01:30 1 671
JTR Jatkanhar 01:37 01:39 1 678
DGG Dongargarh 01:50 02:00 1 684
PJB Paniajob 02:07 02:08 1 692
BTL Bortalao 02:18 02:19 1 701
DKS Darekasa 02:27 02:28 1 709
SKS Salekasa 02:41 02:43 1 720
AGN Amgaon 02:54 02:56 1 735
GDM Gudma 03:05 03:06 1 746
G Gondia jn 03:30 03:40 1 757
GJ Gangajhari 03:51 03:52 1 772
KWN Kachewani 03:59 04:00 1 780
TRO Tirora 04:07 04:09 1 787
MNU Mundikota 04:17 04:19 1 797
TMR Tumsar road 04:30 04:32 1 807
BRD Bhandara road 04:43 04:45 1 825
KHAT Khat 04:55 04:56 1 835
RRL Rewral 05:03 05:04 1 844
TAR Tharsa 05:09 05:11 1 850
CHCR Chacher 05:17 05:18 1 856
KNHN Kanthan jn 05:32 05:34 1 869
KP Kamptee 05:51 05:53 1 873
KAV Kalamna 06:11 06:13 1 881
ITR Itwari 06:45 00:00 1 884

Related Routes

Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Purulia Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Purulia Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Ghatsila
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bamra
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balasore and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Wardha Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kiul Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Chittaranjan and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Balangir and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Shalimar and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and New Delhi

Tatanagar itwari passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Tatanagar jn railway station and Itwari. It operates with train numbers 58111 and 58111.
The overall distance covered by Tatanagar itwari passenger is 884 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 58111 Tatanagar itwari passenger runs from Tatanagar jn to Itwari and train 58111 Tatanagar itwari passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58111 Tatanagar itwari passenger departs from Tatanagar jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Itwari station at 06:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58111 departs from Itwari station at 06:30 and reaches Tatanagar jn at 06:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Tatanagar Jn.

Map View