Schedule of Pathankot amritsar passenger (54612) is given below. This train starts at Pathankot and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54612 Pathankot amritsar passenger PTK ASR 08:10 05:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PTK Pathankot 00:00 05:15 0 0
BHRL Bharoli jn. 05:20 05:22 0 2
JK Jakolari 05:36 05:38 0 12
PMQ Parna nand 05:47 05:48 0 19
DNN Dina nagar 05:53 05:55 0 24
GSP Gurdaspur 06:09 06:11 0 35
JHWR Jhawar 06:25 06:26 0 41
SOHL Sohal 06:31 06:32 0 45
DHW Dhariwal 06:36 06:38 0 49
CHN Chhina 06:46 06:48 0 56
BATM Batala sugar ml 06:56 06:57 0 62
BAT Batala jn 07:05 07:07 0 68
JNT Jaintipura 07:17 07:19 0 78
KNG Kathunangal 07:36 07:38 0 88
VKA Verka jn 07:48 07:50 0 98
ASR Amritsar jn 08:10 00:00 0 106

Pathankot amritsar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pathankot railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 54612 and 54612.
The overall distance covered by Pathankot amritsar passenger is 106 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 54612 Pathankot amritsar passenger runs from Pathankot to Amritsar jn and train 54612 Pathankot amritsar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54612 Pathankot amritsar passenger departs from Pathankot at 05:15 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 08:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54612 departs from Amritsar jn station at 05:15 and reaches Pathankot at 08:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Amritsar Jn, Pathankot, Verka Jn, Batala Jn, Gurdaspur.

Map View