Schedule of Amritsar hisar passenger (54602) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Hisar. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54602 Amritsar hisar passenger ASR HSR 03:45 17:10 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 17:10 0 0
JNL Jandiala 17:26 17:27 0 18
BTR Butari 17:42 17:43 0 31
BEAS Beas 17:52 17:53 0 42
HMR Hamira 18:11 18:12 0 57
KRE Kartarpur 18:18 18:20 0 63
JUC Jalandhar city 18:40 18:45 0 78
JRC Jalandhar cant 18:53 18:55 0 83
PGW Phagwara jn 19:08 19:10 0 99
GRY Goraya 19:28 19:30 0 109
PHR Phillaur jn 19:55 19:57 0 122
LDH Ludhiana jn 20:25 20:55 0 135
GILL Gill 21:05 21:07 0 143
QRP Kila raipur 21:20 21:22 0 153
AHH Ahmadgarh 21:44 21:46 0 161
KUP Kup 21:55 21:57 0 170
MET Malerkotla 22:06 22:08 0 180
HMI Himmatana 22:19 22:21 0 187
DUI Dhuri jn 22:35 23:00 0 197
BSS Bahadur singh w 23:07 23:09 0 205
SAG Sangrur 23:18 23:20 0 213
SFM Sunam 23:36 23:38 0 225
CJL Chajli 23:52 23:54 0 235
LHA Lehra gaga 00:07 00:09 1 247
GRN Gurnay 00:23 00:25 1 256
JHL Jakhal jn 00:45 01:30 1 263
JPS Jmlpr shaikhan 01:43 01:45 1 276
UKN Uklana 02:13 02:15 1 298
BXC Barwala 02:36 02:38 1 313
DNX Dhansu 03:03 03:05 1 333
RPHR Raipur hariyana jn. 03:15 03:17 1 339
HSR Hisar 03:45 00:00 1 345

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar hisar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Hisar. It operates with train numbers 54602 and 54602.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar hisar passenger is 345 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 54602 Amritsar hisar passenger runs from Amritsar jn to Hisar and train 54602 Amritsar hisar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54602 Amritsar hisar passenger departs from Amritsar jn at 17:10 hours and reaches Hisar station at 03:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54602 departs from Hisar station at 17:10 and reaches Amritsar jn at 03:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Amritsar Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Beas.

Map View