Schedule of Ludhiana lohian khas passenger (54575) is given below. This train starts at Ludhiana jn and ends at Lohian khas jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54575 Ludhiana lohian khas passenger LDH LNK 21:05 18:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LDH Ludhiana jn 00:00 18:50 0 0
LDW Ladhowal 19:00 19:01 0 8
PPB Partabpura 19:17 19:18 0 21
BZG Bilga 19:24 19:26 0 26
GTQ Gumtali halt 19:32 19:33 0 29
NRM Nurmahal 19:37 19:39 0 33
SWG Sidhwan 19:48 19:49 0 39
NRO Nakodar jn 19:55 19:57 0 45
GNZ Gahndran 20:04 20:06 0 50
MQS Malsian shahkht 20:13 20:15 0 57
MLKH Mulewal khaihra 20:22 20:23 0 62
SDZ Sindhar 20:29 20:30 0 67
KGKD Kang khurd 20:36 20:37 0 71
LNK Lohian khas jn 21:05 00:00 0 77

Related Routes

Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Laksar Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Sangrur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Karnal and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jakhal Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Malerkotla
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Sunam and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Faridabad
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Sonipat and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Ludhiana Jn

Ludhiana lohian khas passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ludhiana jn railway station and Lohian khas jn. It operates with train numbers 54575 and 54575.
The overall distance covered by Ludhiana lohian khas passenger is 77 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 54575 Ludhiana lohian khas passenger runs from Ludhiana jn to Lohian khas jn and train 54575 Ludhiana lohian khas passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54575 Ludhiana lohian khas passenger departs from Ludhiana jn at 18:50 hours and reaches Lohian khas jn station at 21:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54575 departs from Lohian khas jn station at 18:50 and reaches Ludhiana jn at 21:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ludhiana Jn, Phillaur Jn, Nakodar Jn, Lohian Khas Jn, Ladhowal.

Map View