Schedule of Roza jn barelly passenger (54355) is given below. This train starts at Roza jn and ends at Bareilly. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54355 Roza jn barelly passenger ROZA BE 08:45 06:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ROZA Roza jn 00:00 06:15 0 0
SXK Shajahanpurcort 06:22 06:23 0 6
BTRA Banthra 06:40 06:42 0 16
BHDH Bahadurpur h. 06:49 06:50 0 19
TLH Tilhar 06:56 06:58 0 25
MK Miranpur katra 07:07 07:09 0 35
BLPU Bilpur 07:20 07:22 0 42
TSA Tisua 07:30 07:32 0 49
PMR Pitambarpur 07:41 07:43 0 58
RYS Rasuriya 07:52 07:54 0 67
CHTI Chaneti 08:02 08:04 0 74
BE Bareilly 08:45 00:00 0 78

Roza jn barelly passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Roza jn railway station and Bareilly. It operates with train numbers 54355 and 54355.
The overall distance covered by Roza jn barelly passenger is 78 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 54355 Roza jn barelly passenger runs from Roza jn to Bareilly and train 54355 Roza jn barelly passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54355 Roza jn barelly passenger departs from Roza jn at 06:15 hours and reaches Bareilly station at 08:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 54355 departs from Bareilly station at 06:15 and reaches Roza jn at 08:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Roza Jn, Tilhar, Pitambarpur.

Map View