Schedule of Lucknow saharanpur passenger (54251) is given below. This train starts at Lucknow and ends at Saharanpur. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
54251 Lucknow saharanpur passenger LKO SRE 18:45 21:10 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LKO Lucknow 00:00 21:10 0 0
AMG Alamnagar 21:29 21:30 0 5
MLD Malihabad 21:49 21:51 0 24
DIL Dilawarnagar 21:58 22:00 0 29
RBD Rahimabad 22:08 22:10 0 37
SAN Sandila 22:48 22:50 0 48
UTA Umar tali 22:57 22:59 0 53
DLQ Dalelnagar 23:07 23:09 0 60
BLM Balamu jn 00:12 00:17 1 68
BGH Baghauli 00:29 00:31 1 77
MST Masit 00:39 00:41 1 84
KAR Karna 00:50 00:52 1 91
HRI Hardoi 01:02 01:04 1 101
KUF Kaurha 01:16 01:18 1 110
BEG Behtagokul 01:27 01:29 1 119
TDP Todarpur 01:36 01:38 1 125
AJI Anjhi shahabad 01:46 01:48 1 133
AIG Algawan 01:55 01:57 1 140
KH Kahiliya 02:05 02:07 1 148
ROZA Roza jn 04:05 04:07 1 157
SPN Shahjehanpur 04:25 04:30 1 164
BTRA Banthra 04:38 04:40 1 173
TLH Tilhar 04:49 04:51 1 182
MK Miranpur katra 05:00 05:02 1 192
BLPU Bilpur 05:11 05:13 1 199
TSA Tisua 05:21 05:23 1 206
PMR Pitambarpur 05:32 05:34 1 215
RYS Rasuriya 05:44 05:46 1 224
CHTI Chaneti 05:54 05:56 1 231
BE Bareilly 06:37 06:45 1 235
CBJ Clutterbuckganj 06:53 06:55 1 242
PKRA Parsa khera 07:02 07:04 1 247
BTO Bhitaura 07:12 07:14 1 253
DAN Dhaneta 07:21 07:23 1 259
NRS Nagaria sadat 07:31 07:33 1 266
MIL Milak 07:42 07:44 1 275
DUN Duganpur 07:51 07:53 1 280
DAM Dhamora 08:01 08:03 1 286
SAR Shahzad nagar 08:10 08:12 1 291
RMU Rampur 09:05 09:07 1 298
MPH Mundha pande 09:22 09:24 1 306
DLP Dalpatpur 09:31 09:33 1 313
KGF Kathghar 10:06 10:07 1 321
MB Moradabad 10:25 11:25 1 325
HRH Harthala 11:36 11:38 1 331
AWP Aghwanpur 11:45 11:47 1 336
MTB Matlabpur 12:02 12:04 1 346
KNT Kanth 12:25 12:30 1 354
MWE Mewa nawada 12:40 12:42 1 361
SEO Seohara 12:53 12:58 1 371
CAJ Chakraj mal 13:09 13:11 1 378
DPR Dhampur 13:17 13:22 1 385
HBW Habibwala 13:32 13:34 1 390
PNI Puraini 13:41 13:43 1 395
NGG Nagina 13:52 13:57 1 401
BEK Bundki 14:11 14:13 1 411
MSDR Murshadpur 14:20 14:22 1 417
NBD Najibabad jn 14:50 14:55 1 423
FZL Fazalpur 15:00 15:02 1 429
MZM Muzzampur nryn 15:11 15:13 1 435
CNK Chandok 15:21 15:23 1 442
BLW Balawali 15:31 15:33 1 448
RSI Raisi 15:43 15:45 1 457
LRJ Laksar jn 16:05 16:50 1 465
DSNI Dausni 16:56 16:58 1 470
LDR Landaura 17:05 17:07 1 475
DNRA Dhandhera 17:13 17:15 1 480
RK Roorkee 17:19 17:24 1 483
IQB Iqbalpur 17:36 17:38 1 490
CDL Chodiala 17:46 17:48 1 497
SNKE Sunehti kharkhr 17:56 17:57 1 502
BAE Baliakheri 18:18 18:20 1 508
SRE Saharanpur 18:45 00:00 1 518

Related Routes

Trains between Moradabad and Lucknow
Trains between Bareilly and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bareilly
Trains between Lucknow and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Hardoi
Trains between Hardoi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Rae Bareli Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Barabanki Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Sultanpur
Trains between Sultanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Saharanpur and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Saharanpur
Trains between Lucknow and Partapgarh Jn
Trains between Partapgarh Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Amethi
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Lucknow
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Bachhrawan
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between Lucknow and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Basti and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Basti
Trains between Lucknow and Shahganj Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Gauriganj
Trains between Lucknow and Tundla Jn

Lucknow saharanpur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Lucknow railway station and Saharanpur. It operates with train numbers 54251 and 54251.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow saharanpur passenger is 518 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.545454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 54251 Lucknow saharanpur passenger runs from Lucknow to Saharanpur and train 54251 Lucknow saharanpur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 54251 Lucknow saharanpur passenger departs from Lucknow at 21:10 hours and reaches Saharanpur station at 18:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 54251 departs from Saharanpur station at 21:10 and reaches Lucknow at 18:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Moradabad, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Shahjehanpur.

Map View