Schedule of Patna jn buxar passenger (53205) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Buxar. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
53205 Patna jn buxar passenger PNBE BXR 19:20 14:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 14:45 0 0
SCY Sachiwalay(halt) 14:51 14:52 0 2
DNR Danapur 15:08 15:13 0 9
NEO Neora 15:21 15:22 0 15
SDE Sadisopur 15:35 15:36 0 22
PATL Patel halt 15:42 15:43 0 25
BTA Bihta 15:49 15:50 0 27
KWR Koelwar 16:00 16:01 0 35
KUA Kulharia 16:07 16:08 0 39
ARA Ara 16:20 16:22 0 49
KRS Karisath 16:31 16:32 0 58
BEA Bihiya 16:48 16:49 0 70
BYN Banahi 16:57 16:58 0 76
SKRI Sikaria 17:04 17:05 0 79
RPR Raghunathpur 17:15 17:17 0 85
TWG Twining ganj 18:20 18:22 0 93
DURE Dumraon 18:34 18:36 0 101
BUE Baruna 18:43 18:45 0 108
BXR Buxar 19:20 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patna jn buxar passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Buxar. It operates with train numbers 53205 and 53205.
The overall distance covered by Patna jn buxar passenger is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 53205 Patna jn buxar passenger runs from Patna jn to Buxar and train 53205 Patna jn buxar passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 53205 Patna jn buxar passenger departs from Patna jn at 14:45 hours and reaches Buxar station at 19:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 53205 departs from Buxar station at 14:45 and reaches Patna jn at 19:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Buxar, Danapur, Ara, Dumraon.

Map View