Schedule of Pune jn solapur jn passenger (51455) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Solapur jn. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51455 Pune jn solapur jn passenger PUNE SUR 07:20 22:50 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 22:50 0 0
HDP Hadapsar 23:01 23:02 0 10
LONI Loni 23:16 23:17 0 21
URI Uruli 23:29 23:30 0 33
YT Yevat 23:42 23:43 0 46
KDG Kedgaon 23:55 23:56 0 58
KDTN Kadethan 00:01 00:02 1 63
PAA Patas 00:09 00:10 1 68
DD Daund jn 00:35 00:40 1 91
BRB Boribial 00:54 00:55 1 101
MLM Malthan 01:05 01:06 1 111
BGVN Bhigwan 01:13 01:15 1 119
JNTR Jinti road 01:29 01:30 1 131
PRWD Parewadi 01:40 01:42 1 140
WSB Washimbe 02:03 02:05 1 147
PPJ Pophlaj 02:14 02:15 1 157
JEUR Jeur 02:23 02:25 1 166
BLNI Bhalwani 02:33 02:35 1 174
KEM Kem 02:58 03:00 1 182
DHS Dhavalas 03:09 03:10 1 191
KWV Kurduvadi 03:50 03:52 1 200
WDS Wadsinge 04:01 04:02 1 208
MA Madha 04:10 04:12 1 216
WKA Vakav 04:19 04:20 1 223
AAG Angar 04:58 05:00 1 230
MKPT Malikpeth 05:08 05:10 1 237
MO Mohol 05:23 05:25 1 246
MVE Mundhewadi 05:38 05:40 1 254
PK Pakni 05:48 05:50 1 263
BALE Bale 06:04 06:05 1 273
SUR Solapur jn 07:20 00:00 1 279

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune jn solapur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Solapur jn. It operates with train numbers 51455 and 51455.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn solapur jn passenger is 279 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 51455 Pune jn solapur jn passenger runs from Pune jn to Solapur jn and train 51455 Pune jn solapur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51455 Pune jn solapur jn passenger departs from Pune jn at 22:50 hours and reaches Solapur jn station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51455 departs from Solapur jn station at 22:50 and reaches Pune jn at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Kurduvadi, Uruli.

Map View