Schedule of Csmt kolhapur pune passenger (51410) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 12 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51410 Csmt kolhapur pune passenger KOP PUNE 16:25 04:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 04:45 0 0
VV Valivade 04:53 04:54 0 6
HTK Hatkalangda 05:14 05:15 0 20
JSP Jayasingpur 05:32 05:33 0 35
MRJ Miraj jn 05:55 06:00 0 47
VRB Vishrambag 06:07 06:08 0 52
SLI Sangli 06:13 06:16 0 54
MDVR Madhavnagar 06:20 06:21 0 57
NDE Nandre 06:29 06:30 0 66
BVQ Bhilavdi 06:39 06:40 0 73
ANQ Amnapur 06:47 06:48 0 80
KOV Kirloskarvadi 06:57 06:58 0 87
TKR Takari 07:04 07:05 0 95
BVNR Bhavani nagar 07:19 07:20 0 101
SNE Shenoli 07:31 07:32 0 109
KRD Karad 07:51 07:53 0 122
SIW Shirravde 08:05 08:06 0 131
MSR Masur 08:14 08:15 0 136
TAZ Targaon 08:27 08:28 0 148
RMP Rahimatpur 08:44 08:45 0 159
KRG Koregaon 09:04 09:05 0 170
STR Satara 10:00 10:35 0 180
JSV Jarandeshwar 10:45 10:46 0 188
PLV Palsi 10:59 11:00 0 197
WTR Wathar 11:11 11:12 0 206
AKI Adarki 11:27 11:28 0 216
SLP Salpa 11:42 11:43 0 224
LNN Lonand 12:04 12:05 0 233
NIRA Nira 12:20 12:25 0 241
WLH Valha 12:42 12:43 0 251
DNJ Daundaj 12:59 13:00 0 260
JJR Jejuri 13:19 13:20 0 268
RJW Rajevadi 13:44 13:45 0 280
ABLE Ambale 13:59 14:00 0 285
SHIV Shindawane 14:17 14:18 0 294
ALN Alandi 14:44 14:45 0 302
FSG Phursungi 14:59 15:00 0 309
SSV Sasvad road 15:29 15:30 0 314
GPR Ghorpuri 15:39 15:40 0 323
PUNE Pune jn 16:25 00:00 0 326

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Csmt kolhapur pune passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 51410 and 51410.
The overall distance covered by Csmt kolhapur pune passenger is 326 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 51410 Csmt kolhapur pune passenger runs from Kolhapur to Pune jn and train 51410 Csmt kolhapur pune passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51410 Csmt kolhapur pune passenger departs from Kolhapur at 04:45 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 16:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51410 departs from Pune jn station at 04:45 and reaches Kolhapur at 16:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Satara, Sangli, Karad.

Map View