Schedule of Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger (51153) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 13 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51153 Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger CSTM BSL 18:00 05:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 05:20 0 0
DR Dadar 05:25 05:30 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 06:20 06:25 0 53
SHAD Shahad 06:37 06:38 0 56
ABY Ambivli 06:42 06:43 0 57
TLA Titvala 06:48 06:49 0 64
KDV Khadavli 06:59 07:00 0 71
VSD Vasind 08:00 08:01 0 79
ASO Asangaon 08:07 08:08 0 85
ATG Atgaon 08:19 08:20 0 94
THS Thansit 08:26 08:27 0 101
KE Khardi 08:35 08:36 0 107
OMB Oombermali 08:40 08:41 0 113
KSRA Kasara 08:52 08:53 0 120
IGP Igatpuri 09:35 09:40 0 136
GO Ghoti 10:07 10:08 0 145
PI Padli 10:14 10:15 0 155
AV Asvali 10:21 10:23 0 161
LT Lahavit 10:31 10:32 0 170
DVL Devlali 10:42 10:43 0 181
NK Nasik road 10:45 10:50 0 186
ODHA Odha 11:12 11:13 0 198
KW Khervadi 11:21 11:22 0 205
KBSN Kasbe-sukene 11:30 11:31 0 212
NR Niphad 11:39 11:40 0 218
UGN Ugaon 11:48 11:49 0 225
LS Lasalgaon 11:59 12:00 0 235
SUM Summit 12:13 12:14 0 249
MMR Manmad jn 13:10 13:15 0 260
PNV Panevadi 13:24 13:25 0 265
HSL Hisvahal 13:32 13:33 0 273
PJN Panjhan 13:39 13:40 0 278
NGN Nandgaon 13:49 13:50 0 285
PKE Pimpar khed 13:58 13:59 0 295
NI Naydongri 14:08 14:09 0 305
RHNE Rohini 14:14 14:15 0 310
HPR Hirapur 14:21 14:22 0 319
CSN Chalisgaon jn 14:30 14:35 0 327
VGL Vaghli 14:43 14:44 0 336
KJ Kajgaon 14:49 14:51 0 346
NGD Nagardevla 14:57 14:58 0 353
GAA Galan 15:05 15:06 0 361
PC Pachora jn 15:17 15:18 0 372
PHQ Pardhande 15:23 15:24 0 379
MYJ Maheji 15:31 15:32 0 387
MWD Mhasavad 15:41 15:42 0 398
SS Shirsoli 16:33 16:34 0 408
JL Jalgaon jn 16:45 16:50 0 419
BDI Bhadli 17:24 17:25 0 431
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:00 00:00 0 444

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 51153 and 51153.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger is 444 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.153846153846 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 51153 Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger runs from Mumbai cst to Bhusaval jn and train 51153 Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51153 Mumbai bhusaval jn passenger departs from Mumbai cst at 05:20 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 18:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 51153 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 05:20 and reaches Mumbai cst at 18:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View