Schedule of Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger (51030) is given below. This train starts at Bijapur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51030 Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger BJP CSTM 04:10 14:50 1 0111100 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BJP Bijapur 00:00 14:50 0 0
MNL Minchnal 15:08 15:09 0 18
IDR Indi road 15:40 15:45 0 50
LHN Lachyan 15:59 16:03 0 60
TVL Tadwal 16:20 16:25 0 74
HG Hotgi 17:18 17:19 0 93
SUR Solapur jn 17:40 17:50 0 108
KWV Kurduvadi 18:58 19:00 0 187
JEUR Jeur 19:30 19:32 0 222
BGVN Bhigwan 20:18 20:20 0 269
DD Daund jn 21:15 21:30 0 296
URI Uruli 22:04 22:05 0 355
PUNE Pune jn 22:55 23:05 0 388
SVJR Sivajinagar 23:13 23:14 0 390
KK Khadki 23:19 23:20 0 394
DAPD Dapodi 23:24 23:25 0 396
PMP Pimpri 23:31 23:32 0 402
CCH Chinchvad 23:39 23:40 0 404
AKRD Akurdi 23:44 23:45 0 408
DEHR Dehu road 23:53 23:55 0 412
TGN Talegaon 00:18 00:20 1 422
VDN Vadgaon 00:24 00:25 1 426
KMST Kamshet 00:30 00:31 1 436
LNL Lonavala 01:13 01:15 1 452
KAD Khandala 01:18 01:20 1 456
KJT Karjat 01:53 01:55 1 485
BUD Badlapur 02:29 02:30 1 518
ABH Ambarnath 02:39 02:40 1 525
ULNR Ulhasnagar 02:44 02:45 1 528
KYN Kalyan jn 02:55 03:00 1 532
TNA Thane 03:17 03:20 1 552
DR Dadar 03:45 03:50 1 576
CSTM Mumbai cst 04:10 00:00 1 585

Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Bijapur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 51030 and 51030.
The overall distance covered by Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger is 585 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 51030 Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger runs from Bijapur to Mumbai cst and train 51030 Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51030 Vijayapura mumbai csmt fast passenger departs from Bijapur at 14:50 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 04:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51030 departs from Mumbai cst station at 14:50 and reaches Bijapur at 04:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View