Schedule of Fast passenger (51028) is given below. This train starts at Pandharpur and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51028 Fast passenger PVR CSTM 04:10 17:50 1 1000011 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PVR Pandharpur 00:00 17:50 0 0
MLB Modnimb 18:15 18:16 0 30
JEUR Jeur 19:30 19:32 0 86
BGVN Bhigwan 20:18 20:20 0 133
DD Daund jn 21:15 21:30 0 161
KDG Kedgaon 21:51 21:52 0 194
URI Uruli 22:04 22:05 0 219
PUNE Pune jn 22:55 23:05 0 253
SVJR Sivajinagar 23:13 23:14 0 255
KK Khadki 23:19 23:20 0 259
DAPD Dapodi 23:24 23:25 0 261
PMP Pimpri 23:31 23:32 0 267
CCH Chinchvad 23:39 23:40 0 269
AKRD Akurdi 23:44 23:45 0 272
DEHR Dehu road 23:53 23:55 0 277
TGN Talegaon 00:18 00:20 1 287
VDN Vadgaon 00:24 00:25 1 291
KMST Kamshet 00:30 00:31 1 301
LNL Lonavala 01:13 01:15 1 317
KAD Khandala 01:19 01:20 1 320
KJT Karjat 01:53 01:55 1 350
BUD Badlapur 02:29 02:30 1 383
ABH Ambarnath 02:39 02:40 1 390
ULNR Ulhasnagar 02:43 02:45 1 393
KYN Kalyan jn 02:55 03:00 1 397
TNA Thane 03:17 03:20 1 417
DR Dadar 03:45 03:50 1 441
CSTM Mumbai cst 04:10 00:00 1 450

Fast passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Pandharpur railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 51028 and 51028.
The overall distance covered by Fast passenger is 450 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 51028 Fast passenger runs from Pandharpur to Mumbai cst and train 51028 Fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51028 Fast passenger departs from Pandharpur at 17:50 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 04:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51028 departs from Mumbai cst station at 17:50 and reaches Pandharpur at 04:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View