Schedule of Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger (51027) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Pandharpur. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
51027 Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger CSTM PVR 10:00 22:55 1 0000111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 22:55 0 0
DR Dadar 23:07 23:10 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 23:50 23:55 0 53
ULNR Ulhasnagar 00:09 00:10 1 57
ABH Ambarnath 00:17 00:18 1 59
BUD Badlapur 00:25 00:26 1 67
KJT Karjat 00:50 00:55 1 99
KAD Khandala 01:39 01:40 1 124
LNL Lonavala 01:52 01:55 1 127
KMST Kamshet 02:12 02:13 1 143
TGN Talegaon 02:23 02:25 1 157
DEHR Dehu road 02:39 02:40 1 167
CCH Chinchvad 02:58 03:00 1 175
PMP Pimpri 03:04 03:05 1 177
KK Khadki 03:23 03:25 1 185
SVJR Sivajinagar 03:28 03:30 1 189
PUNE Pune jn 04:05 04:20 1 191
URI Uruli 04:46 04:47 1 224
KDG Kedgaon 05:06 05:07 1 250
DD Daund jn 05:50 05:55 1 283
BGVN Bhigwan 06:18 06:20 1 310
JEUR Jeur 07:08 07:10 1 358
KWV Kurduvadi 08:20 08:35 1 392
MLB Modnimb 09:21 09:22 1 414
PVR Pandharpur 10:00 00:00 1 444

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Pandharpur. It operates with train numbers 51027 and 51027.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger is 444 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 51027 Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger runs from Mumbai cst to Pandharpur and train 51027 Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 51027 Mumbai cst pandharpur passenger departs from Mumbai cst at 22:55 hours and reaches Pandharpur station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 51027 departs from Pandharpur station at 22:55 and reaches Mumbai cst at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View