Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38878) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38878 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 23:45 20:28 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 20:28 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 20:37 20:38 0 6
KGP Kharagpur jn 20:53 21:10 0 12
JPR Jakpur 21:18 21:19 0 19
MPD Madpur 21:23 21:24 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 21:28 21:29 0 31
BCK Balichak 21:34 21:35 0 37
DUAN Duan 21:37 21:38 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 21:42 21:43 0 43
HAUR Haur 21:46 21:47 0 47
KHAI Khirai 21:51 21:52 0 52
PKU Panskura 21:57 21:58 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 22:01 22:02 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 22:05 22:06 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 22:09 22:10 0 69
MCA Mecheda 22:13 22:14 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 22:17 22:18 0 75
DTE Deulti 22:22 22:23 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 22:25 22:26 0 82
BZN Bagnan 22:29 22:30 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 22:34 22:35 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 22:37 22:38 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 22:41 22:42 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 22:45 22:46 0 100
CGA Chengel 22:49 22:50 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 22:53 22:54 0 106
NALR Nalpur 22:57 22:58 0 110
ABB Abada 23:01 23:02 0 113
SEL Sankrall 23:04 23:05 0 114
ADL Andul 23:09 23:10 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 23:16 23:17 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 23:20 23:21 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 23:23 23:24 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 23:26 23:27 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 23:45 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38878 and 38878.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38878 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38878 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38878 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 20:28 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 23:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38878 departs from Howrah jn station at 20:28 and reaches Midnapore at 23:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View