Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38876) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38876 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 22:15 19:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 19:10 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 19:19 19:20 0 6
KGP Kharagpur jn 19:35 19:40 0 12
JPR Jakpur 19:48 19:49 0 19
MPD Madpur 19:53 19:54 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 19:58 19:59 0 31
BCK Balichak 20:04 20:05 0 37
RDU Radhamohanpur 20:10 20:11 0 43
HAUR Haur 20:15 20:16 0 47
KHAI Khirai 20:20 20:21 0 52
PKU Panskura 20:26 20:27 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 20:30 20:31 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 20:34 20:35 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 20:38 20:39 0 69
MCA Mecheda 20:42 20:43 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 20:46 20:47 0 75
DTE Deulti 20:51 20:52 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 20:54 20:55 0 82
BZN Bagnan 20:59 21:00 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 21:04 21:05 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 21:07 21:08 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 21:11 21:12 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 21:15 21:16 0 100
CGA Chengel 21:19 21:20 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 21:23 21:24 0 106
NALR Nalpur 21:27 21:28 0 110
ABB Abada 21:31 21:32 0 113
SEL Sankrall 21:34 21:35 0 114
ADL Andul 21:39 21:40 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 21:46 21:47 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 21:50 21:51 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 21:53 21:54 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 21:56 21:57 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 22:15 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38876 and 38876.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38876 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38876 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38876 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 19:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38876 departs from Howrah jn station at 19:10 and reaches Midnapore at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View