Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38864) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38864 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 14:55 11:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 11:45 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 11:54 11:55 0 6
JPR Jakpur 12:29 12:30 0 19
MPD Madpur 12:34 12:35 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 12:39 12:40 0 31
BCK Balichak 12:44 12:45 0 37
RDU Radhamohanpur 12:51 12:52 0 43
HAUR Haur 12:55 12:56 0 47
KHAI Khirai 13:00 13:01 0 52
PKU Panskura 13:06 13:07 0 57
BOP Bhogpur 13:13 13:14 0 67
MCA Mecheda 13:19 13:20 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 13:24 13:25 0 75
DTE Deulti 13:28 13:29 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 13:32 13:33 0 82
BZN Bagnan 13:35 13:36 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 13:40 13:41 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 13:44 13:45 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 13:48 13:49 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 13:52 13:53 0 100
CGA Chengel 13:56 13:57 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 14:00 14:01 0 106
NALR Nalpur 14:04 14:05 0 110
ABB Abada 14:08 14:09 0 113
SEL Sankrall 14:10 14:11 0 114
ADL Andul 14:15 14:16 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 14:23 14:24 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 14:26 14:27 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 14:29 14:30 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 14:32 14:33 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 14:55 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38864 and 38864.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38864 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38864 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38864 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 11:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 14:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38864 departs from Howrah jn station at 11:45 and reaches Midnapore at 14:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View