Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38860) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38860 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 12:32 09:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 09:25 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 09:34 09:35 0 6
JPR Jakpur 10:04 10:05 0 19
MPD Madpur 10:09 10:10 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 10:14 10:15 0 31
BCK Balichak 10:19 10:20 0 37
DUAN Duan 10:23 10:24 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 10:27 10:28 0 43
HAUR Haur 10:32 10:33 0 47
KHAI Khirai 10:37 10:38 0 52
PKU Panskura 10:42 10:43 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 10:47 10:48 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 10:51 10:52 0 67
MCA Mecheda 10:57 10:58 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 11:02 11:03 0 75
DTE Deulti 11:06 11:07 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 11:10 11:11 0 82
BZN Bagnan 11:13 11:14 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 11:18 11:19 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 11:22 11:23 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 11:27 11:28 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 11:31 11:32 0 100
CGA Chengel 11:34 11:35 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 11:38 11:39 0 106
NALR Nalpur 11:43 11:44 0 110
SEL Sankrall 11:47 11:48 0 114
ADL Andul 11:52 11:53 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 12:00 12:01 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 12:03 12:04 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 12:06 12:07 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 12:09 12:10 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 12:32 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38860 and 38860.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38860 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38860 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38860 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 09:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 12:32 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38860 departs from Howrah jn station at 09:25 and reaches Midnapore at 12:32 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View