Schedule of Howrah jn midnapore local (38859) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Midnapore. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38859 Howrah jn midnapore local HWH MDN 12:00 08:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 08:55 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 09:03 09:04 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 09:09 09:10 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 09:13 09:14 0 7
ADL Andul 09:20 09:21 0 12
SEL Sankrall 09:25 09:26 0 15
NALR Nalpur 09:30 09:31 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 09:34 09:35 0 24
CGA Chengel 09:38 09:39 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 09:42 09:43 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 09:46 09:47 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 09:50 09:51 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 09:54 09:55 0 39
BZN Bagnan 10:00 10:01 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 10:03 10:04 0 47
DTE Deulti 10:07 10:08 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 10:12 10:13 0 54
MCA Mecheda 10:16 10:17 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 10:20 10:21 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 10:23 10:24 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 10:27 10:28 0 67
PKU Panskura 10:32 10:33 0 73
KHAI Khirai 10:38 10:39 0 78
HAUR Haur 10:43 10:44 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 10:48 10:49 0 87
DUAN Duan 10:52 10:53 0 90
BCK Balichak 10:56 10:57 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 11:01 11:02 0 99
MPD Madpur 11:06 11:07 0 105
JPR Jakpur 11:12 11:13 0 110
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:30 11:33 0 117
GMDN Girimaidan 11:39 11:40 0 119
GKL Gokulpur 11:45 11:46 0 124
MDN Midnapore 12:00 00:00 0 130

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn midnapore local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Midnapore. It operates with train numbers 38859 and 38859.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn midnapore local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38859 Howrah jn midnapore local runs from Howrah jn to Midnapore and train 38859 Howrah jn midnapore local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38859 Howrah jn midnapore local departs from Howrah jn at 08:55 hours and reaches Midnapore station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38859 departs from Midnapore station at 08:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View