Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38858) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38858 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 11:00 07:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 07:45 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 07:54 07:55 0 6
JPR Jakpur 08:21 08:22 0 19
MPD Madpur 08:26 08:27 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 08:31 08:32 0 31
BCK Balichak 08:37 08:38 0 37
DUAN Duan 08:41 08:42 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 08:45 08:46 0 43
HAUR Haur 08:50 08:51 0 47
KHAI Khirai 08:55 08:56 0 52
PKU Panskura 09:00 09:01 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 09:05 09:06 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 09:09 09:10 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 09:13 09:14 0 69
MCA Mecheda 09:17 09:18 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 09:21 09:22 0 75
DTE Deulti 09:26 09:27 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 09:29 09:30 0 82
BZN Bagnan 09:33 09:34 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 09:38 09:39 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 09:42 09:43 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 09:48 09:49 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 09:53 09:54 0 100
CGA Chengel 09:57 09:58 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 10:02 10:03 0 106
NALR Nalpur 10:07 10:08 0 110
ABB Abada 10:11 10:12 0 113
SEL Sankrall 10:14 10:15 0 114
ADL Andul 10:19 10:20 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 10:26 10:27 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 10:29 10:30 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 10:32 10:33 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 10:36 10:37 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 11:00 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38858 and 38858.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38858 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38858 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38858 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 07:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38858 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:45 and reaches Midnapore at 11:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View