Schedule of Howrah jn midnapore local (38855) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Midnapore. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38855 Howrah jn midnapore local HWH MDN 09:47 06:32 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 06:32 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 06:40 06:41 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 06:46 06:47 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 06:50 06:51 0 7
ADL Andul 06:58 06:59 0 12
SEL Sankrall 07:03 07:04 0 15
ABB Abada 07:06 07:07 0 17
NALR Nalpur 07:09 07:10 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 07:14 07:15 0 24
CGA Chengel 07:18 07:19 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 07:21 07:22 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 07:25 07:26 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:30 07:31 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 07:34 07:35 0 39
BZN Bagnan 07:40 07:41 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:44 07:45 0 47
DTE Deulti 07:47 07:48 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:52 07:53 0 54
MCA Mecheda 07:57 07:58 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 08:01 08:02 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 08:05 08:06 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 08:09 08:10 0 67
PKU Panskura 08:13 08:14 0 73
KHAI Khirai 08:19 08:20 0 78
HAUR Haur 08:24 08:25 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 08:29 08:30 0 87
DUAN Duan 08:33 08:34 0 90
BCK Balichak 08:37 08:38 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 08:42 08:43 0 99
MPD Madpur 08:47 08:48 0 105
JPR Jakpur 08:53 08:54 0 110
KGP Kharagpur jn 09:18 09:21 0 117
GMDN Girimaidan 09:27 09:28 0 119
GKL Gokulpur 09:33 09:34 0 124
MDN Midnapore 09:47 00:00 0 130

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn midnapore local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Midnapore. It operates with train numbers 38855 and 38855.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn midnapore local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38855 Howrah jn midnapore local runs from Howrah jn to Midnapore and train 38855 Howrah jn midnapore local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38855 Howrah jn midnapore local departs from Howrah jn at 06:32 hours and reaches Midnapore station at 09:47 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38855 departs from Midnapore station at 06:32 and reaches Howrah jn at 09:47 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View