Schedule of Midnapore howrah jn local (38852) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38852 Midnapore howrah jn local MDN HWH 08:45 05:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 05:45 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 05:54 05:55 0 6
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:10 06:13 0 12
JPR Jakpur 06:21 06:22 0 19
MPD Madpur 06:26 06:27 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 06:31 06:32 0 31
BCK Balichak 06:37 06:38 0 37
DUAN Duan 06:40 06:41 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 06:45 06:46 0 43
HAUR Haur 06:49 06:50 0 47
KHAI Khirai 06:54 06:55 0 52
PKU Panskura 07:00 07:01 0 57
BOP Bhogpur 07:07 07:08 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 07:10 07:11 0 69
MCA Mecheda 07:14 07:15 0 72
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:18 07:19 0 75
DTE Deulti 07:23 07:24 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:26 07:27 0 82
BZN Bagnan 07:30 07:31 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 07:35 07:36 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:38 07:39 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 07:43 07:44 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 07:47 07:48 0 100
CGA Chengel 07:51 07:52 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 07:55 07:56 0 106
NALR Nalpur 07:59 08:00 0 110
SEL Sankrall 08:04 08:05 0 114
ADL Andul 08:09 08:10 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 08:17 08:18 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 08:20 08:21 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 08:23 08:24 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 08:27 08:28 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 08:45 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38852 and 38852.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah jn local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38852 Midnapore howrah jn local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38852 Midnapore howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38852 Midnapore howrah jn local departs from Midnapore at 05:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 08:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38852 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:45 and reaches Midnapore at 08:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View