Schedule of Midnapore howrah local (38850) is given below. This train starts at Midnapore and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38850 Midnapore howrah local MDN HWH 07:12 04:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MDN Midnapore 00:00 04:05 0 0
GKL Gokulpur 04:14 04:15 0 6
KGP Kharagpur jn 04:30 04:33 0 12
JPR Jakpur 04:41 04:42 0 19
MPD Madpur 04:46 04:47 0 25
SMCK Shyam chak 04:51 04:52 0 31
BCK Balichak 04:57 04:58 0 37
DUAN Duan 05:00 05:01 0 40
RDU Radhamohanpur 05:05 05:06 0 43
HAUR Haur 05:09 05:10 0 47
KHAI Khirai 05:14 05:15 0 52
PKU Panskura 05:21 05:22 0 57
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 05:25 05:26 0 63
BOP Bhogpur 05:29 05:30 0 67
NDGJ Nandahganja 05:33 05:34 0 69
MCA Mecheda 05:37 05:38 0 72
DTE Deulti 05:46 05:47 0 79
GGTA Ghoraghata 05:50 05:51 0 82
BZN Bagnan 05:54 05:55 0 85
KGY Kulgachia 05:59 06:00 0 90
BSBP Bir shibpur 06:02 06:03 0 94
ULB Ulubaria 06:07 06:08 0 98
FLR Phuleswar 06:11 06:12 0 100
CGA Chengel 06:14 06:15 0 103
BVA Bauria jn 06:18 06:19 0 106
NALR Nalpur 06:22 06:23 0 110
ABB Abada 06:26 06:27 0 113
SEL Sankrall 06:28 06:29 0 114
ADL Andul 06:33 06:34 0 118
SRC Santragachi jn 06:40 06:41 0 123
RMJ Ramrajatala 06:44 06:45 0 124
DSNR Dashnagar 06:47 06:48 0 126
TPKR Tikiapara 06:50 06:51 0 128
HWH Howrah jn 07:12 00:00 0 130

Midnapore howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Midnapore railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38850 and 38850.
The overall distance covered by Midnapore howrah local is 130 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38850 Midnapore howrah local runs from Midnapore to Howrah jn and train 38850 Midnapore howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38850 Midnapore howrah local departs from Midnapore at 04:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:12 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38850 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:05 and reaches Midnapore at 07:12 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View