Schedule of Kharagpur jn howrah jn local (38744) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38744 Kharagpur jn howrah jn local KGP HWH 23:00 20:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 20:35 0 0
JPR Jakpur 20:43 20:44 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 20:53 20:54 0 18
BCK Balichak 20:59 21:00 0 24
RDU Radhamohanpur 21:05 21:06 0 30
HAUR Haur 21:10 21:11 0 35
KHAI Khirai 21:15 21:16 0 39
PKU Panskura 21:21 21:22 0 44
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 21:25 21:26 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 21:30 21:31 0 54
MCA Mecheda 21:36 21:37 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 21:40 21:41 0 62
DTE Deulti 21:45 21:46 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 21:48 21:49 0 70
BZN Bagnan 21:52 21:53 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 21:57 21:58 0 78
ULB Ulubaria 22:03 22:04 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 22:06 22:07 0 88
BVA Bauria jn 22:12 22:13 0 93
ADL Andul 22:22 22:23 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 22:30 22:31 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 22:33 22:34 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 22:37 22:38 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 22:41 22:42 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 23:00 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur jn howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38744 and 38744.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur jn howrah jn local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38744 Kharagpur jn howrah jn local runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38744 Kharagpur jn howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38744 Kharagpur jn howrah jn local departs from Kharagpur jn at 20:35 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 23:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38744 departs from Howrah jn station at 20:35 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 23:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View