Schedule of Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu (38742) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38742 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu KGP HWH 19:48 17:10 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 17:10 0 0
JPR Jakpur 17:18 17:19 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 17:28 17:29 0 18
BCK Balichak 17:34 17:35 0 24
DUAN Duan 17:37 17:38 0 27
RDU Radhamohanpur 17:42 17:43 0 30
HAUR Haur 17:46 17:47 0 35
KHAI Khirai 17:51 17:52 0 39
PKU Panskura 17:57 17:58 0 44
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 18:02 18:03 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 18:06 18:07 0 54
NDGJ Nandahganja 18:10 18:11 0 56
MCA Mecheda 18:14 18:15 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 18:18 18:19 0 62
DTE Deulti 18:23 18:24 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 18:26 18:27 0 70
BZN Bagnan 18:30 18:31 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 18:35 18:36 0 78
BSBP Bir shibpur 18:38 18:39 0 81
ULB Ulubaria 18:42 18:43 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 18:46 18:47 0 88
CGA Chengel 18:49 18:50 0 90
BVA Bauria jn 18:53 18:54 0 93
NALR Nalpur 18:57 18:58 0 97
ABB Abada 19:00 19:01 0 100
SEL Sankrall 19:03 19:04 0 102
ADL Andul 19:08 19:09 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 19:15 19:16 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 19:19 19:20 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 19:23 19:24 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 19:26 19:27 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 19:48 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38742 and 38742.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38742 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38742 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38742 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu departs from Kharagpur jn at 17:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:48 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38742 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:10 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 19:48 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View