Schedule of Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu (38740) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38740 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu KGP HWH 17:55 15:10 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 15:10 0 0
JPR Jakpur 15:18 15:19 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 15:28 15:29 0 18
BCK Balichak 15:34 15:35 0 24
DUAN Duan 15:37 15:38 0 27
RDU Radhamohanpur 15:42 15:43 0 30
HAUR Haur 15:46 15:47 0 35
PKU Panskura 15:51 15:52 0 44
PKEO Panskura east 15:57 15:58 0 47
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 16:02 16:03 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 16:06 16:07 0 54
NDGJ Nandahganja 16:10 16:11 0 56
MCA Mecheda 16:14 16:15 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 16:18 16:19 0 62
DTE Deulti 16:23 16:24 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 16:26 16:27 0 70
BZN Bagnan 16:30 16:31 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 16:35 16:36 0 78
BSBP Bir shibpur 16:38 16:39 0 81
ULB Ulubaria 16:42 16:43 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 16:46 16:47 0 88
CGA Chengel 16:50 16:51 0 90
BVA Bauria jn 16:54 16:55 0 93
NALR Nalpur 16:58 16:59 0 97
ABB Abada 17:02 17:03 0 100
SEL Sankrall 17:04 17:05 0 102
ADL Andul 17:09 17:10 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 17:16 17:17 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 17:20 17:21 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 17:23 17:24 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 17:26 17:27 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 17:55 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38740 and 38740.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38740 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38740 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38740 Kharagpur jn howrah jn emu departs from Kharagpur jn at 15:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 17:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38740 departs from Howrah jn station at 15:10 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 17:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View