Schedule of Howrah jn kharagpur jn local (38735) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38735 Howrah jn kharagpur jn local HWH KGP 14:40 11:55 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 11:55 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 12:03 12:04 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 12:09 12:10 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 12:13 12:14 0 7
ADL Andul 12:20 12:21 0 12
SEL Sankrall 12:25 12:26 0 15
ABB Abada 12:28 12:29 0 17
NALR Nalpur 12:31 12:32 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 12:36 12:37 0 24
CGA Chengel 12:40 12:41 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 12:43 12:44 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 12:47 12:48 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 12:52 12:53 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 12:56 12:57 0 39
BZN Bagnan 12:59 13:02 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 13:05 13:06 0 47
DTE Deulti 13:08 13:09 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 13:13 13:14 0 54
MCA Mecheda 13:18 13:19 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 13:21 13:22 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 13:25 13:26 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 13:29 13:30 0 67
PKU Panskura 13:33 13:34 0 73
KHAI Khirai 13:40 13:41 0 78
HAUR Haur 13:44 13:45 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 13:49 13:50 0 87
DUAN Duan 13:53 13:54 0 90
BCK Balichak 13:57 13:58 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 14:02 14:03 0 99
MPD Madpur 14:08 14:09 0 105
JPR Jakpur 14:13 14:14 0 110
KGP Kharagpur jn 14:40 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn kharagpur jn local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 38735 and 38735.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn kharagpur jn local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38735 Howrah jn kharagpur jn local runs from Howrah jn to Kharagpur jn and train 38735 Howrah jn kharagpur jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38735 Howrah jn kharagpur jn local departs from Howrah jn at 11:55 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 14:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38735 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 11:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 14:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View