Schedule of Kharagpur howrah local (38728) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38728 Kharagpur howrah local KGP HWH 08:00 05:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 05:25 0 0
JPR Jakpur 05:33 05:34 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 05:43 05:44 0 18
BCK Balichak 05:49 05:50 0 24
DUAN Duan 05:52 05:53 0 27
RDU Radhamohanpur 05:57 05:58 0 30
HAUR Haur 06:01 06:02 0 35
KHAI Khirai 06:06 06:07 0 39
PKU Panskura 06:13 06:14 0 44
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 06:17 06:18 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 06:22 06:23 0 54
MCA Mecheda 06:29 06:30 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 06:33 06:34 0 62
DTE Deulti 06:38 06:39 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 06:41 06:42 0 70
BZN Bagnan 06:46 06:47 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 06:51 06:52 0 78
BSBP Bir shibpur 06:54 06:55 0 81
ULB Ulubaria 06:59 07:00 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 07:03 07:04 0 88
CGA Chengel 07:06 07:07 0 90
BVA Bauria jn 07:10 07:11 0 93
NALR Nalpur 07:14 07:15 0 97
ABB Abada 07:18 07:19 0 100
SEL Sankrall 07:20 07:21 0 102
ADL Andul 07:26 07:27 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 07:33 07:34 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 07:36 07:37 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 07:39 07:40 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 07:43 07:44 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 08:00 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38728 and 38728.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur howrah local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38728 Kharagpur howrah local runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38728 Kharagpur howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38728 Kharagpur howrah local departs from Kharagpur jn at 05:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 08:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38728 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:25 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 08:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View