Schedule of Howrah kharagpur local (38727) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38727 Howrah kharagpur local HWH KGP 07:27 04:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 04:55 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 05:03 05:04 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 05:09 05:10 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 05:13 05:14 0 7
ADL Andul 05:20 05:21 0 12
SEL Sankrall 05:25 05:26 0 15
NALR Nalpur 05:30 05:31 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 05:34 05:35 0 24
CGA Chengel 05:38 05:39 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 05:42 05:43 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 05:46 05:47 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 05:50 05:51 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 05:54 05:55 0 39
BZN Bagnan 06:00 06:01 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 06:03 06:04 0 47
DTE Deulti 06:07 06:08 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 06:12 06:13 0 54
MCA Mecheda 06:16 06:17 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 06:20 06:21 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 06:23 06:24 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 06:27 06:28 0 67
PKU Panskura 06:32 06:33 0 73
KHAI Khirai 06:38 06:39 0 78
HAUR Haur 06:43 06:44 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 06:48 06:49 0 87
BCK Balichak 06:54 06:55 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 06:59 07:00 0 99
MPD Madpur 07:05 07:06 0 105
KGP Kharagpur jn 07:27 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah kharagpur local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 38727 and 38727.
The overall distance covered by Howrah kharagpur local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38727 Howrah kharagpur local runs from Howrah jn to Kharagpur jn and train 38727 Howrah kharagpur local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38727 Howrah kharagpur local departs from Howrah jn at 04:55 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 07:27 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38727 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 04:55 and reaches Howrah jn at 07:27 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View