Schedule of Kharagpur howrah memu (38726) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38726 Kharagpur howrah memu KGP HWH 05:35 02:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 02:55 0 0
JPR Jakpur 03:03 03:04 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 03:13 03:14 0 18
BCK Balichak 03:19 03:20 0 24
DUAN Duan 03:22 03:23 0 27
RDU Radhamohanpur 03:27 03:28 0 30
HAUR Haur 03:31 03:32 0 35
KHAI Khirai 03:36 03:37 0 39
PKU Panskura 03:42 03:43 0 44
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 03:46 03:47 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 03:50 03:51 0 54
NDGJ Nandahganja 03:54 03:55 0 56
MCA Mecheda 03:58 03:59 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 04:03 04:04 0 62
DTE Deulti 04:07 04:08 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 04:11 04:12 0 70
BZN Bagnan 04:15 04:16 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 04:20 04:21 0 78
BSBP Bir shibpur 04:23 04:24 0 81
ULB Ulubaria 04:28 04:29 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 04:32 04:33 0 88
CGA Chengel 04:35 04:36 0 90
BVA Bauria jn 04:39 04:40 0 93
NALR Nalpur 04:43 04:44 0 97
ABB Abada 04:47 04:48 0 100
SEL Sankrall 04:49 04:50 0 102
ADL Andul 04:54 04:55 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 05:02 05:03 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 05:05 05:06 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 05:08 05:09 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 05:11 05:12 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 05:35 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur howrah memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38726 and 38726.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur howrah memu is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38726 Kharagpur howrah memu runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38726 Kharagpur howrah memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38726 Kharagpur howrah memu departs from Kharagpur jn at 02:55 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38726 departs from Howrah jn station at 02:55 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 05:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View