Schedule of Howrah kharagpur local (38725) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kharagpur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38725 Howrah kharagpur local HWH KGP 05:50 03:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 03:15 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 03:23 03:24 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 03:29 03:30 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 03:33 03:34 0 7
ADL Andul 03:40 03:41 0 12
SEL Sankrall 03:45 03:46 0 15
ABB Abada 03:48 03:49 0 17
NALR Nalpur 03:51 03:52 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 03:56 03:57 0 24
CGA Chengel 04:00 04:01 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 04:03 04:04 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 04:07 04:08 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 04:12 04:13 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 04:16 04:17 0 39
BZN Bagnan 04:21 04:22 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 04:25 04:26 0 47
DTE Deulti 04:28 04:29 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 04:33 04:34 0 54
MCA Mecheda 04:37 04:38 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 04:41 04:42 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 04:45 04:46 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 04:49 04:50 0 67
PKU Panskura 04:53 04:54 0 73
KHAI Khirai 05:00 05:01 0 78
HAUR Haur 05:04 05:05 0 82
RDU Radhamohanpur 05:09 05:10 0 87
DUAN Duan 05:13 05:14 0 90
BCK Balichak 05:17 05:18 0 93
SMCK Shyam chak 05:22 05:23 0 99
MPD Madpur 05:28 05:29 0 105
JPR Jakpur 05:33 05:34 0 110
KGP Kharagpur jn 05:50 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah kharagpur local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kharagpur jn. It operates with train numbers 38725 and 38725.
The overall distance covered by Howrah kharagpur local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38725 Howrah kharagpur local runs from Howrah jn to Kharagpur jn and train 38725 Howrah kharagpur local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38725 Howrah kharagpur local departs from Howrah jn at 03:15 hours and reaches Kharagpur jn station at 05:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38725 departs from Kharagpur jn station at 03:15 and reaches Howrah jn at 05:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View