Schedule of Kharagpur howrah local (38702) is given below. This train starts at Kharagpur jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38702 Kharagpur howrah local KGP HWH 09:40 07:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KGP Kharagpur jn 00:00 07:10 0 0
JPR Jakpur 07:18 07:19 0 7
SMCK Shyam chak 07:28 07:29 0 18
BCK Balichak 07:33 07:34 0 24
DUAN Duan 07:37 07:38 0 27
RDU Radhamohanpur 07:41 07:42 0 30
HAUR Haur 07:45 07:46 0 35
KHAI Khirai 07:49 07:50 0 39
PKU Panskura 07:55 07:56 0 44
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 07:59 08:00 0 50
BOP Bhogpur 08:03 08:04 0 54
NDGJ Nandahganja 08:07 08:08 0 56
MCA Mecheda 08:11 08:12 0 59
KIG Kolaghat goods 08:15 08:16 0 62
DTE Deulti 08:20 08:21 0 66
GGTA Ghoraghata 08:23 08:24 0 70
BZN Bagnan 08:27 08:28 0 72
KGY Kulgachia 08:32 08:33 0 78
BSBP Bir shibpur 08:36 08:37 0 81
ULB Ulubaria 08:40 08:41 0 85
FLR Phuleswar 08:44 08:45 0 88
CGA Chengel 08:47 08:48 0 90
BVA Bauria jn 08:51 08:52 0 93
NALR Nalpur 08:55 08:56 0 97
ABB Abada 08:59 09:00 0 100
SEL Sankrall 09:01 09:02 0 102
ADL Andul 09:06 09:07 0 105
SRC Santragachi jn 09:13 09:14 0 110
RMJ Ramrajatala 09:16 09:17 0 111
DSNR Dashnagar 09:20 09:21 0 113
TPKR Tikiapara 09:23 09:24 0 115
HWH Howrah jn 09:40 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura
Trains between Chakradharpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Basta and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Andal Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Muri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and New Delhi

Kharagpur howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kharagpur jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38702 and 38702.
The overall distance covered by Kharagpur howrah local is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38702 Kharagpur howrah local runs from Kharagpur jn to Howrah jn and train 38702 Kharagpur howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38702 Kharagpur howrah local departs from Kharagpur jn at 07:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38702 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:10 and reaches Kharagpur jn at 09:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria.

Map View