Schedule of Kolaghat howrah local (38652) is given below. This train starts at Kolaghat goods and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38652 Kolaghat howrah local KIG HWH 12:45 11:10 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KIG Kolaghat goods 00:00 11:10 0 0
DTE Deulti 11:15 11:16 0 4
BZN Bagnan 11:23 11:24 0 9
KGY Kulgachia 11:28 11:29 0 15
BSBP Bir shibpur 11:31 11:32 0 18
ULB Ulubaria 11:35 11:36 0 22
FLR Phuleswar 11:39 11:40 0 25
CGA Chengel 11:43 11:44 0 27
BVA Bauria jn 11:47 11:48 0 30
NALR Nalpur 11:51 11:52 0 34
ABB Abada 11:55 11:56 0 37
SEL Sankrall 11:57 11:58 0 39
ADL Andul 12:02 12:03 0 42
SRC Santragachi jn 12:10 12:11 0 47
RMJ Ramrajatala 12:13 12:14 0 48
DSNR Dashnagar 12:16 12:17 0 50
TPKR Tikiapara 12:20 12:21 0 52
HWH Howrah jn 12:45 00:00 0 54

Kolaghat howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Kolaghat goods railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38652 and 38652.
The overall distance covered by Kolaghat howrah local is 54 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38652 Kolaghat howrah local runs from Kolaghat goods to Howrah jn and train 38652 Kolaghat howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38652 Kolaghat howrah local departs from Kolaghat goods at 11:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 12:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38652 departs from Howrah jn station at 11:10 and reaches Kolaghat goods at 12:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Andul.

Map View